Persistent typo in city name
Here -> https://www.waze.com/editor/?env=row&lo ... 558&zoom=2
is a ghost town LEstijärvi (note capitalization). Nothing in the map has had that name in the city field for ages but it just doesn't go away.
Why we are trying to take it away? Well.. there is a city called Lestijärvi there but when a segment is saved with that correctly written city name, it has changed by itself to that notorius LEstijärvi after save.
Drives us mad... Any suggestions?
BTW submitted 'Delete City' request few weeks ago but nothing has happened.
is a ghost town LEstijärvi (note capitalization). Nothing in the map has had that name in the city field for ages but it just doesn't go away.
Why we are trying to take it away? Well.. there is a city called Lestijärvi there but when a segment is saved with that correctly written city name, it has changed by itself to that notorius LEstijärvi after save.
Drives us mad... Any suggestions?
BTW submitted 'Delete City' request few weeks ago but nothing has happened.
Re: Persistent typo in city name