The map thinks I'm in the wrong state
OK, I'm in South Carolina. I am roughly 100 miles away from the nearest state line, but for some reason Waze thinks I'm in Georgia.
https://www.waze.com/cartouche_old/?zoo ... FFFFFFTTTT
See in the upper-right? It says Georgia.
https://www.waze.com/cartouche_old/?zoo ... 1=43818244
See that little tiny branch running off Stevens Creek Rd in the middle? Click on it and check the details; it says Georgia.
Anytime I make a new road, the default state is GEORGIA! And I repeat, I am nowhere, in any way, shape, or form, close to Georgia at all. It's actually faster for me to get to North Carolina than Georgia.
Any idea what causes this and how it can be fixed?
https://www.waze.com/cartouche_old/?zoo ... FFFFFFTTTT
See in the upper-right? It says Georgia.
https://www.waze.com/cartouche_old/?zoo ... 1=43818244
See that little tiny branch running off Stevens Creek Rd in the middle? Click on it and check the details; it says Georgia.
Anytime I make a new road, the default state is GEORGIA! And I repeat, I am nowhere, in any way, shape, or form, close to Georgia at all. It's actually faster for me to get to North Carolina than Georgia.
Any idea what causes this and how it can be fixed?
Re: The map thinks I'm in the wrong state