I'd like to get back the house numbering functionality to the client, and to the editor as well. I always getting critics and reports
Sent from a location with a software.
Sent from a location with a software.
Without House numbers, you have to use another search providers than Waze. In this case you've to use bing or foursquare to get the correct coordinates on long streets.shawndoc wrote:House numbers have no affect on navigation or routing. If you are being routed to the wrong location for an address, it is most likely due to Bing providing the wrong coordinates for that address, and you need to get Bing to correct the GPS coordinates.
Same here... bing was never corrected my reports.AlanOfTheBerg wrote:Wow, really? You have the magic touch. I've reported a handful of incorrect address locations up to 8 times over the course of 6 months and haven't seen any of them fixed.DallasGrant wrote:When I get an error with house numbers, I often send a report to bing ... they usually correct it in less than a month
Re: Adding House Numbers