Wrong Turn Directions
I’m not sure where to post this and don’t have the ability to edit a map. When someone is coming to my office from the Northeast, WAZE tells you to turn on a side street right before you get to our address and parking lot entrance which is on the main state route. With the businesses that are on this side street, you can’t see our building behind the buildings on the street, and there’s no way to get to our parking lot from that side street. We’ve gotten phone calls from people sitting on this street wondering why they can’t see us. This is in Hamilton, Ohio, just north of Cincinnati.
If you’re coming from the Southwest, WAZE tells you to turn on a street that goes into a county park, but our driveway and parking lot is right next to that park entrance so people turn into the right entrance.
If you’re coming from the Southwest, WAZE tells you to turn on a street that goes into a county park, but our driveway and parking lot is right next to that park entrance so people turn into the right entrance.
Re: Wrong Turn Directions