Problem when updating office location
Hi,
I found out that when entering my company's name in Waze's search it points to where the offices were 4-5 years ago. So I edited the address, added a second name in Hebrew, and waited for it to be updated.
Now I found out that while the new address is there, as well as the second name, and are both correct - it still points to the old location on the map. How come the address and the map location are not in sync??
The offices are for Fornova, in Yokenam, Israel. The correct address is HaMada 4.
Thanks,
Oren
I found out that when entering my company's name in Waze's search it points to where the offices were 4-5 years ago. So I edited the address, added a second name in Hebrew, and waited for it to be updated.
Now I found out that while the new address is there, as well as the second name, and are both correct - it still points to the old location on the map. How come the address and the map location are not in sync??
The offices are for Fornova, in Yokenam, Israel. The correct address is HaMada 4.
Thanks,
Oren
Re: Problem when updating office location