Help with a UR
Anyone have any idea what may be going on here. I have about four URs around this intersection saying that the driving direction is wrong.
In all of the UR reports the Waze provided route has a turn instruction at this junction but appears to go straight through and the user follows the provided route. I can't see anything wrong and thought maybe a more experience editor can point me in the right direction. Here is a screenshot of one of the URs as I see it (the arrow pointing to the trouble intersection is added by me).
https://dl.dropbox.com/u/7429586/Waze%2 ... _29_12.png
In all of the UR reports the Waze provided route has a turn instruction at this junction but appears to go straight through and the user follows the provided route. I can't see anything wrong and thought maybe a more experience editor can point me in the right direction. Here is a screenshot of one of the URs as I see it (the arrow pointing to the trouble intersection is added by me).
https://dl.dropbox.com/u/7429586/Waze%2 ... _29_12.png
Re: Help with a UR