Since the OP issue was solved, let me tack on a slightly different type of roundabout to this thread. Check out this teeny tiny roundabout on an intersection in Mobile, AL. (The link is Bing, not Waze, for clarity.)
There are a few of these in this particular neighbourhood and I'm wondering if anything special should be done with them. The original map setup had each of intersections as "hand drawn" circles around these little nubs, with mixed directionality and missing names on two of the four segments. I went through and deleted all that faff and just connected them as regular intersections. Should I be going back and fixing these into actual real roundabouts in Waze?
There are a few of these in this particular neighbourhood and I'm wondering if anything special should be done with them. The original map setup had each of intersections as "hand drawn" circles around these little nubs, with mixed directionality and missing names on two of the four segments. I went through and deleted all that faff and just connected them as regular intersections. Should I be going back and fixing these into actual real roundabouts in Waze?
Re: To map or not to map - Roundabout in middle of road