Resolving Incorrect Directions
Hey everyone, I'm having some issues with the maps in my area, and I don't know how to fix them.
https://www.waze.com/editor/?lon=-111.5 ... TTTTTTTTFT
That seems to be a problem area. It's always routing people to take Germann instead of Ironwood, when Germann/Schnepf are 35/45, and Ironwood/Ocotillo are 50/35. Same number of stop signs on each route, no other differences I can see while driving them. Is there any way to change a suggested route? I've also had issues here:
https://www.waze.com/editor/?lon=-111.5 ... TTTTTTTTFT
Where I'm heading to Gilbert, and the fastest way is to take Ocotillo to Rittenhouse and up, not Ironwood to the 60 (which is 10 miles out of the way...) then right back down on the 202. Any ideas for fixing majorly messed up routing directions like this? (I've tried just driving them. It just keeps giving me the same routes for 3 months now. I just keep ignoring the prompts, but it still doesn't get through to Waze that I don't want that route...)
https://www.waze.com/editor/?lon=-111.5 ... TTTTTTTTFT
That seems to be a problem area. It's always routing people to take Germann instead of Ironwood, when Germann/Schnepf are 35/45, and Ironwood/Ocotillo are 50/35. Same number of stop signs on each route, no other differences I can see while driving them. Is there any way to change a suggested route? I've also had issues here:
https://www.waze.com/editor/?lon=-111.5 ... TTTTTTTTFT
Where I'm heading to Gilbert, and the fastest way is to take Ocotillo to Rittenhouse and up, not Ironwood to the 60 (which is 10 miles out of the way...) then right back down on the 202. Any ideas for fixing majorly messed up routing directions like this? (I've tried just driving them. It just keeps giving me the same routes for 3 months now. I just keep ignoring the prompts, but it still doesn't get through to Waze that I don't want that route...)
Re: Resolving Incorrect Directions