Major problem for Australian Routing
Started doing a lot of editing for Adelaide especially and I've noticed something that could really badly effect routing in traffic type circumstances.
Here in Australia we drive on the LEFT hand side of the road. When doing editing in Cartoche all the points become backwards for the routing here. When you look at the Green "allowed" trafic its showing on the wrong side of the road.
Waze I think this will seriously need to be looked into if your going to have a dramatic effect here in Australia. Could end up causing some big problems if not looked into !
Here in Australia we drive on the LEFT hand side of the road. When doing editing in Cartoche all the points become backwards for the routing here. When you look at the Green "allowed" trafic its showing on the wrong side of the road.
Waze I think this will seriously need to be looked into if your going to have a dramatic effect here in Australia. Could end up causing some big problems if not looked into !
Major problem for Australian Routing