New version of Cartouche editor - buggy...
I've noticed, that probably just a while ago a new version of Cartouche was uploaded or enabled or whatever. Anyway - this one is pretty buggy (or something else is buggy).
To be more specific it displays things that were deleted at least a day ago and some elements are displayed in a position before I moved them or before I connected them. Despite the display, the elements can be clicked only where they really are and if something was deleted (but is visible) it cannot be clicked. The connectivity, the purple "selected" line are placed where they should be.
Here are some examples:
http://world.waze.com/cartouche/?zoom=6 ... FFFFFFTTTT
red spaghetti and it's junction were deleted this morning - you cannot click them
http://world.waze.com/cartouche/?zoom=5 ... FFFFFFTTTT
red spaghetti was removed like a few days ago
http://world.waze.com/cartouche/?zoom=7 ... =103440442
these two roads are connected and "in line" - "Apteczna" is displayed on a wrong position
http://world.waze.com/cartouche/?zoom=9 ... FFFFFFTTTT
"Krolowej Jadwigi" is split - the upper part does not exist, in the top left corner you'll notice a non-existent segment of another street with a non-existent junction
And there are many more...
I've noticed the same problems in the test version of Cartouche (partially in the bing-test version too) so I think that you've changed that just now - yesterday or earlier today it was fine.
4\/3!!
To be more specific it displays things that were deleted at least a day ago and some elements are displayed in a position before I moved them or before I connected them. Despite the display, the elements can be clicked only where they really are and if something was deleted (but is visible) it cannot be clicked. The connectivity, the purple "selected" line are placed where they should be.
Here are some examples:
http://world.waze.com/cartouche/?zoom=6 ... FFFFFFTTTT
red spaghetti and it's junction were deleted this morning - you cannot click them
http://world.waze.com/cartouche/?zoom=5 ... FFFFFFTTTT
red spaghetti was removed like a few days ago
http://world.waze.com/cartouche/?zoom=7 ... =103440442
these two roads are connected and "in line" - "Apteczna" is displayed on a wrong position
http://world.waze.com/cartouche/?zoom=9 ... FFFFFFTTTT
"Krolowej Jadwigi" is split - the upper part does not exist, in the top left corner you'll notice a non-existent segment of another street with a non-existent junction
And there are many more...
I've noticed the same problems in the test version of Cartouche (partially in the bing-test version too) so I think that you've changed that just now - yesterday or earlier today it was fine.
4\/3!!
Re: New version of Cartouche editor - buggy...