new road not displayed in search results
Dear all,
First of all, I've been seraching in the forum for a while if the problem I report here is already known or discribed in an existing post but I'v not been able to find it... I apology if it's a known issues or if i missed it;
Here's my problem :
I've created in february (1 month ago) some new roads, regading a new house district that I've been built in the town I live in.
This new roads are correctly displayed in the live map, and also in the mobile application map when i drive.
But unfortunatly this new road never appears in serach result, in the live map or in the mobile application map.
here are the new roads in the live map
https://www.waze.com/livemap/?zoom=20&l ... on=1.93672
And for example for this new road : rue honoré de Balzac, 78370 Plaisir, France
this search always give a result in the next town (Rue Honoré de Balzac, 78340 Les Clayes-sous-Bois, France)
==> Did I miss something in the editing work ? or if not , how long does it take for a new edited road to be displayed in the search results ?
Regards,
First of all, I've been seraching in the forum for a while if the problem I report here is already known or discribed in an existing post but I'v not been able to find it... I apology if it's a known issues or if i missed it;
Here's my problem :
I've created in february (1 month ago) some new roads, regading a new house district that I've been built in the town I live in.
This new roads are correctly displayed in the live map, and also in the mobile application map when i drive.
But unfortunatly this new road never appears in serach result, in the live map or in the mobile application map.
here are the new roads in the live map
https://www.waze.com/livemap/?zoom=20&l ... on=1.93672
And for example for this new road : rue honoré de Balzac, 78370 Plaisir, France
this search always give a result in the next town (Rue Honoré de Balzac, 78340 Les Clayes-sous-Bois, France)
==> Did I miss something in the editing work ? or if not , how long does it take for a new edited road to be displayed in the search results ?
Regards,
Re: new road not displayed in search results