Page 9 of 30

Re: [Script] WME Route Speeds (Traffic)

PostPosted: Fri May 27, 2016 7:22 pm
by hmarian
CBenson wrote:I've been getting multiple routes most of the time.

I used to get many and up to 5, but for weeks now I only see one route and no other alternatives.

Re: [Script] WME Route Speeds (Traffic)

PostPosted: Fri May 27, 2016 8:22 pm
by hmarian
On LiveMap I'm always getting 3 routes.
I only see one route using the script regardless of length of route, time of the day, day of the week or any other parameter I can adjust. I tried everything and only get one route no matter what.

Re: [Script] WME Route Speeds (Traffic)

PostPosted: Wed Jan 11, 2017 4:48 pm
by hmarian
Is there a minimum distance to produce a route?
I seem to be unable to get shorter route and if I do, only one option is showing, even when there are more than one and the script setting is set to show up to 3/4/5.

Re: [Script] WME Route Speeds (Traffic)

PostPosted: Thu Jan 19, 2017 6:43 am
by hmarian
MapOMatic and others...

Is there a minimum distance between the two selected segments, in order to receive more than one route?
I get 2 or more route when the segments are far from one another and only one, when they are close, although there is more than one valid route.

Re: [Script] WME Route Speeds (Traffic)

PostPosted: Thu Jan 19, 2017 2:43 pm
by hmarian
JustinS83 wrote:This script is merely using the routing engine to determine the routes. Just like if you were to use livemap or the app, if your start and end are too close the routing engine will only have one route that it determines is the best.

I appreciate the answer.
If this is the case, could you or someone else explain the context of 4th and 5th "Alternative routes", which are not available in LiveMap (max 3 are shown).
The same question goes to the "try more" option. How is this functioning.

Re: [Script] WME Route Speeds (Traffic)

PostPosted: Thu Apr 02, 2015 4:53 am
by htxu
I've installed this in Firefox but I don't know what to do next. Livemap doesn't look any different. How does it display the speeds? I was a software engineer 25 years ago but I don't do web or browser programming and really don't have the time to invest in it. All I want is to tinker with the waze map.

Re: [Script] WME Route Speeds (Traffic)

PostPosted: Mon May 21, 2018 6:53 am
by impulse200
Any luck fixing issue with moving A/B points?

Re: [Script] WME Route Speeds (Traffic)

PostPosted: Wed Jan 04, 2017 7:37 pm
by itzwolf
Thank you both for your hard work getting this script functional again, It is greatly appreciated.

Re: [Script] WME Route Speeds (Traffic)

PostPosted: Wed Dec 14, 2016 12:52 pm
by jarkaz
The author of this script "Wlodek76" is inactive :(


Wysłane z iPhone za pomocą Tapatalk Pro

Re: [Script] WME Route Speeds (Traffic)

PostPosted: Mon Feb 19, 2018 9:40 pm
by jarkaz
For me at the moment this version works https://greasyfork.org/pl/scripts/5402-wme-route-speeds