[Script] WME Road Selector

Discussion for the unofficial, community-developed addons, extensions and scripts built for the Waze Map Editor.

The official index of these tools is the Community Plugins, Extensions and Tools wiki page.

Moderators: Unholy, bextein, JustinS83, Glodenox

Forum rules
Discussion for the unofficial, community-developed addons, extensions and scripts built for the Waze Map Editor.

DO NOT START a new thread unless it is about a new idea. Keep discussion of existing tools within the main thread for that tool.

The official index of these tools is the Community Plugins, Extensions and Tools wiki page.

Re: [Script] WME Road Selector

Postby pvo11 » Fri Sep 07, 2018 8:46 am

thahakmms wrote:How to seelect using this scriptt ?

Install Tampermonkey if you have not already installed it.

Then open the script URL: https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/3462- ... d-selector and click Install this script.
pvo11
Area Manager
Area Manager
 
Posts: 1655
Joined: Mon May 19, 2014 5:04 pm
Location: Kutná Hora, Czech Republic
Has thanked: 250 times
Been thanked: 949 times

Re: [Script] WME Road Selector

Postby YanisKyr » Thu Dec 20, 2018 9:39 pm

Is there a way to export saved "searches"?
YanisKyr
Map Editor - Level 5
Map Editor - Level 5
 
Posts: 362
Joined: Sat Dec 24, 2011 8:41 am
Location: Ashbourne, Ireland
Has thanked: 180 times
Been thanked: 58 times

Re: [Script] WME Road Selector

Postby pvo11 » Thu Dec 20, 2018 9:58 pm

YanisKyr wrote:Is there a way to export saved "searches"?

No and it is not planned it the near future.
pvo11
Area Manager
Area Manager
 
Posts: 1655
Joined: Mon May 19, 2014 5:04 pm
Location: Kutná Hora, Czech Republic
Has thanked: 250 times
Been thanked: 949 times

Re: [Script] WME Road Selector

Postby WazingArch » Sun Mar 03, 2019 9:17 am

Is there any way to select roads with applied "vignette" restriction?
Coordinator: BG • Local Champ • Translator
[ img ]
Уики България | Best map editing practice
WazingArch
Coordinators
Coordinators
 
Posts: 464
Joined: Thu May 24, 2012 6:02 am
Location: Bulgaria
Has thanked: 225 times
Been thanked: 96 times

Re: [Script] WME Road Selector

Postby pvo11 » Sun Mar 03, 2019 4:30 pm

WazingArch wrote:Is there any way to select roads with applied "vignette" restriction?

There was such possibility, but the latest WME version broke this functionality. I will try to correct it.
pvo11
Area Manager
Area Manager
 
Posts: 1655
Joined: Mon May 19, 2014 5:04 pm
Location: Kutná Hora, Czech Republic
Has thanked: 250 times
Been thanked: 949 times

Re: [Script] WME Road Selector

Postby pvo11 » Sun Mar 03, 2019 10:14 pm

New version 1.45 with following changes:
  • Broken Restriction condition is working again
pvo11
Area Manager
Area Manager
 
Posts: 1655
Joined: Mon May 19, 2014 5:04 pm
Location: Kutná Hora, Czech Republic
Has thanked: 250 times
Been thanked: 949 times

Re: [Script] WME Road Selector

Postby Mvan231 » Thu Mar 14, 2019 12:37 am

FYI, "traffic lock" is spelled incorrectly as "trafic lock"
- mvan231 (3)
GLR | Michigan Editor
Wazeopedia :lol: | Engineer :geek: | iOS user :)
Mvan231
 
Posts: 514
Joined: Tue Feb 11, 2014 3:05 pm
Location: Great Lakes Region / Michigan
Has thanked: 529 times
Been thanked: 73 times

Re: [Script] WME Road Selector

Postby endradon » Wed Apr 03, 2019 9:41 am

I can't add any new conditions to the selection. The add button seems to be gone. This issue has been present for some versions now for me and persists after a reinstall.

All other scripts and Toolbox are disabled. I'm using Violentmonkey in Firefox, issue persists in Tampermonkey however.

Any ideas? Search doesn't turnup anything.

[ img ]
endradon
 
Posts: 57
Joined: Thu Feb 16, 2017 9:04 am
Location: Mönchengladbach - Wuppertal - Aachen
Has thanked: 27 times
Been thanked: 12 times

Re: [Script] WME Road Selector

Postby pvo11 » Wed Apr 03, 2019 10:18 am

It seems that RSel uses bigger area than there is available. ant therefore part of the content is not visible.
I've checked it in my Firefox with Tampermonkey and everything is OK.
I have no idea about the reason and without replicating it is hard to fix it.

Is RSel the only script with this problem?
Is it RSel working correctly in your Chrome or Edge.
pvo11
Area Manager
Area Manager
 
Posts: 1655
Joined: Mon May 19, 2014 5:04 pm
Location: Kutná Hora, Czech Republic
Has thanked: 250 times
Been thanked: 949 times

Re: [Script] WME Road Selector

Postby endradon » Wed Apr 03, 2019 12:10 pm

Just installed Tampermonkey and RSel in Chrome, works as intended.

Is there a settings file or something I can delete for a clean install maybe, as the saved selections are kept thru an uninstall and new install something does not get deleted properly.

Otherwise I'll just fall back on Chrome if I need the extension.
endradon
 
Posts: 57
Joined: Thu Feb 16, 2017 9:04 am
Location: Mönchengladbach - Wuppertal - Aachen
Has thanked: 27 times
Been thanked: 12 times

PreviousNext

Return to Addons, Extensions, and Scripts

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: abusimbel16, G_W1Z, jangliss