[Script] Street Vector Layer

Discussion for the unofficial, community-developed addons, extensions and scripts built for the Waze Map Editor.

The official index of these tools is the Community Plugins, Extensions and Tools wiki page.

Moderators: Unholy, bextein, Glodenox, JustinS83

Forum rules
Discussion for the unofficial, community-developed addons, extensions and scripts built for the Waze Map Editor.

DO NOT START a new thread unless it is about a new idea. Keep discussion of existing tools within the main thread for that tool.

The official index of these tools is the Community Plugins, Extensions and Tools wiki page.

Re: [Script] Street Vector Layer

Postby KuniaKid » Tue Nov 03, 2020 11:29 pm

bedo2991 wrote:
KuniaKid wrote:Using this version, I canʻt get the SL options to change.

*Update: I canʻt get any settings to change

What version do you currently have? 4.9.4.6?
What browser? What version?

Version 4.9.4.6, MacOS 10.15.7, Chrome Version 86.0.4240.111
KuniaKid
State Manager
State Manager
 
Posts: 452
Joined: Sun Oct 06, 2013 8:18 pm
Location: Royal Kunia, HI
Has thanked: 257 times
Been thanked: 132 times

Re: [Script] Street Vector Layer

Postby KuniaKid » Thu Nov 05, 2020 10:08 pm

bedo2991 wrote:You can try now if v. 4.9.4.7 did any better.

Did you try if it worked after resetting the preferences?

Any error in the console?


Version 4.9.4.8
I'm not getting any response in console on any setting I change. Reset, Import, Export buttons, no response.
KuniaKid
State Manager
State Manager
 
Posts: 452
Joined: Sun Oct 06, 2013 8:18 pm
Location: Royal Kunia, HI
Has thanked: 257 times
Been thanked: 132 times

Re: [Script] Street Vector Layer

Postby KuniaKid » Tue Nov 10, 2020 8:54 pm

5.0 is working for me! Thanks!
KuniaKid
State Manager
State Manager
 
Posts: 452
Joined: Sun Oct 06, 2013 8:18 pm
Location: Royal Kunia, HI
Has thanked: 257 times
Been thanked: 132 times

Re: [Script] Street Vector Layer

Postby lanozdriver » Fri Apr 13, 2018 4:48 am

Hello. Can you return such functionality as displaying alternate names in your script? https://i.imgur.com/En632qR.png
lanozdriver
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Jun 16, 2017 12:04 pm
Location: Ukraine, Poltava
Has thanked: 4 times
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: [Script][Beta] Street Vector Layer

Postby laurenthembprd » Wed Aug 26, 2015 3:50 pm

giovanni-cortinovis wrote:
bedo2991 wrote:I'm thinking about adding a visualization for speed limits.
What do you think about it? Any suggestion?


Like this: "Via Cassanese [70]"? ;)

Hello,

Excellent work.
Yes, good idea and color you could change would be good ( if possible ) .
laurenthembprd
Beta tester
Beta tester
 
Posts: 508
Joined: Sat Oct 11, 2014 5:23 am
Location: Pontivy / Loudéac - Bretagne - France
Has thanked: 651 times
Been thanked: 137 times

Re: [Script][Beta] Street Vector Layer

Postby laurenthembprd » Wed Aug 26, 2015 7:13 pm

I don't understand what is after the road name on th map
2015-08-26_21h08_24.png
(21.62 KiB) Downloaded 518 times
...
https://www.waze.com/fr/editor/?env=row&lon=2.33524&lat=48.80298&layers=4065&zoom=8&segments=67265900
laurenthembprd
Beta tester
Beta tester
 
Posts: 508
Joined: Sat Oct 11, 2014 5:23 am
Location: Pontivy / Loudéac - Bretagne - France
Has thanked: 651 times
Been thanked: 137 times

Re: [Script][Beta] Street Vector Layer

Postby laurenthembprd » Wed Aug 26, 2015 7:37 pm

yes, sorry...
It's possible to see the "problem" with the permalink.
laurenthembprd
Beta tester
Beta tester
 
Posts: 508
Joined: Sat Oct 11, 2014 5:23 am
Location: Pontivy / Loudéac - Bretagne - France
Has thanked: 651 times
Been thanked: 137 times

Re: [Script][Beta] Street Vector Layer

Postby laurenthembprd » Wed Aug 26, 2015 7:56 pm

Thank you Bedo2991. Are you on te beta-editor ? I'm on the prod.
I will reinstall the script.
I try to find a resolve to show you what I have on the screen.
laurenthembprd
Beta tester
Beta tester
 
Posts: 508
Joined: Sat Oct 11, 2014 5:23 am
Location: Pontivy / Loudéac - Bretagne - France
Has thanked: 651 times
Been thanked: 137 times

Re: [Script][Beta] Street Vector Layer

Postby laurenthembprd » Wed Aug 26, 2015 8:04 pm

When I link to update from the PC , the link takes me to the 1.2.7 release.
On the tablet I go to version 1.3.
So I copied and sent (from the tablet ) in my gmail.
From this I copied and pasted into Tampermonkey .
Last edited by laurenthembprd on Wed Aug 26, 2015 8:43 pm, edited 1 time in total.
laurenthembprd
Beta tester
Beta tester
 
Posts: 508
Joined: Sat Oct 11, 2014 5:23 am
Location: Pontivy / Loudéac - Bretagne - France
Has thanked: 651 times
Been thanked: 137 times

Re: [Script][Beta] Street Vector Layer

Postby laurenthembprd » Wed Aug 26, 2015 8:33 pm

The problem :
2015-08-26_22h19_46.png
(120.33 KiB) Downloaded 639 times
laurenthembprd
Beta tester
Beta tester
 
Posts: 508
Joined: Sat Oct 11, 2014 5:23 am
Location: Pontivy / Loudéac - Bretagne - France
Has thanked: 651 times
Been thanked: 137 times

PreviousNext

Return to Addons, Extensions, and Scripts

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Doctorblah, Mapman44, YanisKyr