Page 37 of 60

Re: [Script] WME Speedhelper

Posted: Thu Nov 26, 2015 3:52 pm
by laurenthembprd
I was talking in terms of the visual.

Code: Select all

addsign.onclick =  function() {
                $("input[name=fwdMaxSpeed]").val(allowedspeed).change();                    
                $("input[name=revMaxSpeed]").val(allowedspeed).change();                                       
                if ($("#fwdMaxSpeedUnverifiedCheckbox")) $("#fwdMaxSpeedUnverifiedCheckbox").prop( "checked", true ).change();  
                if ($("#revMaxSpeedUnverifiedCheckbox")) $("#revMaxSpeedUnverifiedCheckbox").prop( "checked", true ).change();  
            };

Re: [Script] WME Speedhelper

Posted: Thu Nov 26, 2015 10:43 pm
by laurenthembprd
Sebiseba wrote:Laurent,
Not exactly, there's only 2 save, not 4

Code: Select all

addsign.onclick =  function() {
    $("input[name=fwdMaxSpeed]").val(allowedspeed).change();
    $("input[name=revMaxSpeed]").val(allowedspeed).change();
    if ($("#fwdMaxSpeedUnverifiedCheckbox")) $("#fwdMaxSpeedUnverifiedCheckbox").prop( "checked", true );
    if ($("#revMaxSpeedUnverifiedCheckbox")) $("#revMaxSpeedUnverifiedCheckbox").prop( "checked", true );
};
The first 2 lines change speed and it's saved into eventlistener
The last 2 lines check checkbox but not do anything into eventlistener. It's just visual.
With this code speeds are valided when recording .
(and display 2 into eventlistener).
list.png
(10.07 KiB) Downloaded 783 times
When I comeback on this segment to see that there are more checkbox , and the speeds of the segment are valided :
suite.png
(6.23 KiB) Downloaded 777 times

Re: [Script] WME Speedhelper

Posted: Thu Nov 26, 2015 11:00 pm
by laurenthembprd
gertbroos wrote:So there's no need to add the ".change()" options to the checkboxes and the code works like it's supposed to?

If yes, I will add it as soon as possible
Yes, as you can see . :D

Re: [Script] WME Speedhelper

Posted: Fri Nov 27, 2015 12:31 am
by laurenthembprd
gertbroos wrote:Another question that I wanted to ask: how good/bad did Waze's algorithm work in finding missing speeds, and which segments did they fill in? Only highways or?
The only thing I know is that the algorithm puts speeds on Primary, Minor, Major , and Highway, in France.
There are some errors , we must verify . ;)

Re: [Script] WME Speedhelper

Posted: Thu Jun 23, 2016 6:17 pm
by laurenthembprd
Hello,

Since the update of WME, I no longer have the button "clear value", nor of "Settings".

Config: Windows 10 and Chrome (updated)

Someone also had this problem?

Edit : I cleaned up the browser cache. then restart the PC.

Re: [Script] WME Speedhelper

Posted: Sun Jun 26, 2016 6:45 pm
by laurenthembprd
Windows 10.0 NT
Chrome Version 51.0.2704.106 m

Re: [Script] WME Speedhelper

Posted: Wed Jun 27, 2018 4:00 pm
by laurenthembprd
Hello,

The new French regulation includes 80 km/h.
Could you please add it?

Thanks

:)

Re: [Script] WME Speedhelper

Posted: Thu Jul 16, 2020 5:06 pm
by ldriveskier
SeveriorumPatrem wrote:
gertbroos wrote:Hi, did you allready try this button? This removes all SL's

I know, it's a bit small, but that was done intentionally, to not click on it by accident
Yes, I referred to that exact function in my suggestion. The issue is that the small "clear values" button only works if the fields already have values in them - ie. all the selected segments are set to the same SL. If you select segments with multiple SLs (or some with and without SLs), the fields are blank and thus the clear values has nothing to clear and can't function. I'm asking if there is a way to force remove all SLs when you have multi-selected segments in such a way that the fields are blank up front.

I understand this would be a fundamental change, it's a bigger task than simply clearing text from the fields, and might not be doable.
It's two clicks, but can you click on any random speed, then click on the "clear values" button to clear them?

Re: [Script] WME Speedhelper

Posted: Wed Dec 18, 2019 12:02 pm
by LeighGr
Will you please add Lesotho, Swaziland (eSwatini) and Zimbabwe

Code: Select all

LT:    {'sgn': BGa, 'ann':'kph', 'spd':[ 20, 40, 60, 70, 80, 90, 100, 120]}, //-----**.Lesotho
WZ:    {'sgn': BGa, 'ann':'kph', 'spd':[ 20, 40, 60, 70, 80, 90, 100, 120]}, //-----**.eSwatini
ZI:    {'sgn': BGa, 'ann':'kph', 'spd':[ 20, 40, 60, 70, 80, 90, 100, 120]}, //-----**.Zimbabwe
I learnt all about FIPS country codes. Never heard of them before. Now I know where WA for Namibia comes from.
Regards,
Leigh.

Re: [Script] WME Speedhelper

Posted: Sun Aug 14, 2022 9:26 am
by linguasaltitante
Hello

Is it possible to make each signal a little bit smaller (a pixel or two ... don't really know), for all of them to fit in one line?

Thanks in advance


https://gcdnb.pbrd.co/images/vVb4dvPskKLH.png?o=1