[Script] WME Fix UI v2.47 -- 2020-08-05

Discussion for the unofficial, community-developed addons, extensions and scripts built for the Waze Map Editor.

The official index of these tools is the Community Plugins, Extensions and Tools wiki page.

Moderators: Unholy, bextein, Glodenox, JustinS83

Forum rules
Discussion for the unofficial, community-developed addons, extensions and scripts built for the Waze Map Editor.

DO NOT START a new thread unless it is about a new idea. Keep discussion of existing tools within the main thread for that tool.

The official index of these tools is the Community Plugins, Extensions and Tools wiki page.

Re: [Script] WME Fix UI v1.6.1 -- 2016-12-31

Postby KuniaKid » Wed Jan 04, 2017 1:58 am

iainhouse wrote:Instead, I had to "extend" the Toolbox button downwards by a few pixels so it reached the pop-up menu.


Is it possible to do the same with the KML icon? That has a more severe gap.
Attachments
Screen Shot 2017-01-03 at 3.58.43 PM.png
(44.41 KiB) Downloaded 818 times
KuniaKid
State Manager
State Manager
 
Posts: 432
Joined: Sun Oct 06, 2013 8:18 pm
Location: Royal Kunia, HI
Has thanked: 234 times
Been thanked: 127 times

Re: [Script] WME Fix UI v2.24 -- 2018-08-15

Postby Larryhayes7 » Thu Aug 30, 2018 1:33 am

Maybe this has already been brought up or I missed it in the forum but I have to turn off Fix UI if I am opening a ton of PL's from a WAL. If Fix UI is turned on it will not highlight the PL. (put the blue circle around it) Thanks for any feedback on this.
Thank you
Larry Hayes
State of Tennessee Area Manager
Beta Leader/WME Beta Tester/MTE Marshal
[ img ][ img ][ img ][ img ][ img ][ img ][ img ][ img ]
Larryhayes7
 
Posts: 36
Joined: Mon Oct 31, 2011 3:54 pm
Location: Johnson City, TN
Has thanked: 12 times
Been thanked: 3 times

Re: Camera Bug

Postby LaukinisBriedis » Sun May 31, 2020 12:41 pm

MoffaCocca wrote:while using FU Script if i would add a camera i can rotate, but as if i add another camera i cant select it, neither can i rotate it until i refresh the page, the save button wont work either properly
using FU 2.45.1 on WME stable


Try to disable PIE script
[ img ][ img ][ img ][ img ]
Local Champ: Lithuania
Country Manager/Coordinator: Lithuania
Beta app Star of the Month for March 2020

Wazeopedia lietuviškai: https://wazeopedia.waze.com/wiki/Lithuania/Pagrindinis_puslapis
LaukinisBriedis
Localizers
Localizers
 
Posts: 115
Joined: Sat Aug 15, 2015 9:04 pm
Location: Lithuania
Has thanked: 24 times
Been thanked: 32 times

Re: [Script] WME Fix UI v1.0

Postby laurenthembprd » Wed Jun 22, 2016 2:16 am

Excellent

Thank you :D
laurenthembprd
Beta tester
Beta tester
 
Posts: 479
Joined: Sat Oct 11, 2014 5:23 am
Location: Pontivy / Loudéac - Bretagne - France
Has thanked: 622 times
Been thanked: 126 times

Re: [Script] WME Fix UI v1.5 -- 2016-07-26

Postby laurenthembprd » Sat Oct 22, 2016 8:12 am

Hello Iain,

With this script, L1, L2, L3 can't return to edit mode if "Shrink bars above the map" is checked.
laurenthembprd
Beta tester
Beta tester
 
Posts: 479
Joined: Sat Oct 11, 2014 5:23 am
Location: Pontivy / Loudéac - Bretagne - France
Has thanked: 622 times
Been thanked: 126 times

Re: [Script] WME Fix UI v1.11.2 -- 2017-03-30

Postby laurenthembprd » Sat Jun 10, 2017 8:43 pm

The screenshot command remains accessible ;)
laurenthembprd
Beta tester
Beta tester
 
Posts: 479
Joined: Sat Oct 11, 2014 5:23 am
Location: Pontivy / Loudéac - Bretagne - France
Has thanked: 622 times
Been thanked: 126 times

Re: [Script] WME Fix UI v2.22 -- 2018-05-28

Postby laurenthembprd » Mon Jun 04, 2018 10:28 pm

AILe85 wrote:(on French prod WME again, this problem doesn't exist with world WME address) :

Not always for me, but often
(Chrome, Windows 10)
laurenthembprd
Beta tester
Beta tester
 
Posts: 479
Joined: Sat Oct 11, 2014 5:23 am
Location: Pontivy / Loudéac - Bretagne - France
Has thanked: 622 times
Been thanked: 126 times

Re: [Script] WME Fix UI v2.22 -- 2018-05-28

Postby laurenthembprd » Wed Jul 04, 2018 3:14 pm

The same problem exists for WME Color Speed, WME Color Highlignt, WME Color Errors
laurenthembprd
Beta tester
Beta tester
 
Posts: 479
Joined: Sat Oct 11, 2014 5:23 am
Location: Pontivy / Loudéac - Bretagne - France
Has thanked: 622 times
Been thanked: 126 times

Re: [Script] WME Fix UI v2.24 -- 2018-08-15

Postby laurenthembprd » Tue Sep 18, 2018 2:14 am

Hello,
if you installed WME Fix Ui, WME Panel Swap is useless > as much as disinserting it.
laurenthembprd
Beta tester
Beta tester
 
Posts: 479
Joined: Sat Oct 11, 2014 5:23 am
Location: Pontivy / Loudéac - Bretagne - France
Has thanked: 622 times
Been thanked: 126 times

Re: [Script] WME Fix UI v2.24 -- 2018-08-15

Postby laurenthembprd » Tue Jan 08, 2019 11:21 am

You can put this line in the console to get what you want
Code: Select all
$('.olControlAttribution').hide();
laurenthembprd
Beta tester
Beta tester
 
Posts: 479
Joined: Sat Oct 11, 2014 5:23 am
Location: Pontivy / Loudéac - Bretagne - France
Has thanked: 622 times
Been thanked: 126 times

PreviousNext

Return to Addons, Extensions, and Scripts

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: airchair, Google Feedfetcher, jm6087, Mapman44, Mythdraug