In fact, many of them are available in the WME GIS script linked to in the original post
I noticed that all but two counties in Nebraska were listed in the spreadsheets mentioned above, so I am wondering if it is a technology issue where their GIS's don't support being added as layers. I don't know how the technology works on the back end
https://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... anager.pnghttps://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... Rank_5.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/beta.pnghttps://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... Tester.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/s0100.pnghttps://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... Raider.png
Nebraska State Manager
Nebraska State Manager
I spoke to ggrane and it is a fault of the availability of the layers formats in the GIS's of most counties.
https://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... anager.pnghttps://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... Rank_5.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/beta.pnghttps://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... Tester.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/s0100.pnghttps://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... Raider.png
Nebraska State Manager
Nebraska State Manager
Wow, a statewide GIS?
https://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... anager.pnghttps://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... Rank_5.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/beta.pnghttps://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... Tester.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/s0100.pnghttps://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... Raider.png
Nebraska State Manager
Nebraska State Manager
Hi, any chance you could poll the available sites from a central spreadsheet instead of hard coding the links into the script? Update frequency is jarring, especially with how Tampermonkey handles it.
Weekly would be better than daily (IMHO, but my area's already covered), especially if something breaks...
Utah mileposts would be greatly appreciated, if they're compatible. Looks like it's pulling live from a REST service: http://www.arcgis.com/home/webmap/viewe ... &source=sd
USA Country Manager
https://s.waze.tools/cm.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/beta.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/betc.png
https://s.waze.tools/cm.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/beta.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/betc.png
Erie County parcels in Pennsylvania can probably be added to the GIS Layers Script. It is hosted by PASDA as an ArcGIS RESTful web map service here: https://maps.pasda.psu.edu/ArcGIS/rest/ ... /MapServer
If you have control over how labels and/or links display, additional parcel information besides just the Parcel ID can be found by appending the Parcel ID to this URL: https://www.eriecountypa.gov/property-t ... ?parcelid=
If you have control over how labels and/or links display, additional parcel information besides just the Parcel ID can be found by appending the Parcel ID to this URL: https://www.eriecountypa.gov/property-t ... ?parcelid=
Hi,
Any chance/possibility to add layers from Albania's geoportal? (e.g. cadastral zones, roads, geographical names, ...): https://geoportal.asig.gov.al/en/help/arcgis
Thanks
Any chance/possibility to add layers from Albania's geoportal? (e.g. cadastral zones, roads, geographical names, ...): https://geoportal.asig.gov.al/en/help/arcgis
Thanks
Montgomery County TX has been fixed.juliansean wrote:I can confirm that it isn't working. Thank you if you can get it fixed! It's very valuable to my home area.kjg53 wrote:The parcel data for Montgomery County Texas is no longer showing up. When I checked in the console I found the message "GIS Layers: Error in layer "Montgomery Co - Parcels": Cannot perform query. Invalid query parameters.". The layer id is tx-montgomery-co-parcels.
Thanks for a great script.
Sean
Re: [Script] WME GIS Layers