My guess is that the tool doesn't scrape beta and since your country coordinator hasn't made the decision to move the speed limit URs into production, you'll never see them that way. Likely your only option would be UR-MP tracker run in WME beta. That has it's own limitations of course.dewitg wrote:When I though that Spain was clean of UR's older than 30 days, I´ve found in WME Beta a lot of UR's reporting bad speed with more than one year old that not appears in Wmebr.info
Have someone same problem?
SM: Missouri
ARC: PLN
LC: USA
https://s.waze.tools/s0500.png
https://s.waze.tools/lcus.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/gc.pngdownload/file.php?id=58156
ARC: PLN
LC: USA
https://s.waze.tools/s0500.png
https://s.waze.tools/lcus.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/gc.pngdownload/file.php?id=58156
[Esp]Enhorabuena, felicidades por volver a funcionar tal web. Aprovecho la instancia de consultar. Cada cuánto tiempo se actualiza el "Feed" o recopilación de datos desde wme?denysdgcf wrote:The tool started working again.
[Eng]Congratulations, congratulations on working such a website again. I take the instance of consulting. How often is the "Feed" or data collection updated from wme?
Región Metropolitana / Región de Valparaiso
https://storage.googleapis.com/wazeopedia-files/9/9f/Badge_LocalChamp.pnghttps://66.media.tumblr.com/e73526c068d0433f976933c033beb5b4/tumblr_ps31targ351qjz0vco1_75sq.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/c4.png
I thought that every certain hour (example UTC) was updated. I also had the possibility that it was every time status.waze.com did it was replicated in wmebr. I appreciate feedback.turbomkt wrote:There is a daily check, as well as one triggered by using the tool. Follow a link to an area and a short period later WMEBR will scan that localized area again.
Región Metropolitana / Región de Valparaiso
https://storage.googleapis.com/wazeopedia-files/9/9f/Badge_LocalChamp.pnghttps://66.media.tumblr.com/e73526c068d0433f976933c033beb5b4/tumblr_ps31targ351qjz0vco1_75sq.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/c4.png
At the moment the domain is down or is not updated (at least in my region, Chile). Hopefully this to fix that and I left that update on the list as Waze.Nomenclator1677 wrote:Hi,
As a footnote in wmebr you gave the community your address mail. So one year ago (january 2020) and another time 6 months later, I asked you if it was possible to modify the map of Morocco you're using in wmebr and to add 2 new countries : Western Sahara and Mauritania
There is still no answer to my mails.
Maybe by here, I'll have some answer.
Your script is by far the better script I used for UR's... but if it is uncomplete and I can't play with it for all over Morocco, Mauritania and Western Sahara, I'll be
Enviado desde mi G7 Power mediante Tapatalk
Región Metropolitana / Región de Valparaiso
https://storage.googleapis.com/wazeopedia-files/9/9f/Badge_LocalChamp.pnghttps://66.media.tumblr.com/e73526c068d0433f976933c033beb5b4/tumblr_ps31targ351qjz0vco1_75sq.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/c4.png
Excellent tool my friend, very useful for all waze communities around the world!
Enviado desde mi SM-G610M mediante Tapatalk
Enviado desde mi SM-G610M mediante Tapatalk
This is a great tool. Very helpful! Glad to have it back up and running.
Pennsylvania SM | New Jersey LAM | District of Columbia & Maine AM
USA Regions: NOR, MAR, NER
A phoenix out of the ashes...together building a more perfect map.
» Waze Etiquette | PA Wiki | Glossary | Places | Lanes | Shields | JSG | Scripts «
https://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... anager.pnghttps://j.mp/2X2TtcVhttps://www.dropbox.com/s/3o2pi4wjn6w1s ... .jpg?raw=1https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/yezyes6g ... 0rem&raw=1
Looking great! I had this sort of tool on my todo-list for quite a while, so I'm happy I can cross that one off now One feature I had in mind for my take on this tool would include the possibility to receive notifications for new reports in an area you can define yourself. Instead of e-mail, I was thinking of using push notifications for that.
But at that point you'd probably also need a way for users to authenticate. An easy way to deal with that would be to provide a 'sign in with Discord' link that uses the Discord OAuth2 API. The dashboard I created for the Benelux community also supports a login in a similar way, but I'm using Slack's OAuth API as we tend not to use Discord in the community.
But at that point you'd probably also need a way for users to authenticate. An easy way to deal with that would be to provide a 'sign in with Discord' link that uses the Discord OAuth2 API. The dashboard I created for the Benelux community also supports a login in a similar way, but I'm using Slack's OAuth API as we tend not to use Discord in the community.
Belgium & Luxembourg Coordinator • Script Writing Community Coordinator
https://www.tomputtemans.com/images/WazeBelgium.pnghttps://www.tomputtemans.com/images/WazeWMEbeta.png
https://www.tomputtemans.com/images/WazeBelgium.pnghttps://www.tomputtemans.com/images/WazeWMEbeta.png
Hey, just a minor remark we got from one of our editors in Belgium: it would seem that the area used for the "states" (= regions in Belgium) and the "cities" (= provinces in Belgium) don't align properly, causing the province of Limburg to appear in both Vlaanderen (where it belongs) and in Wallonie. Would it be easy to adjust those geometries so there's no such overlap?
If I get the shapefiles, GeoJSON or WKT for these regions, I don't mind doing the alignment myself.
If I get the shapefiles, GeoJSON or WKT for these regions, I don't mind doing the alignment myself.
Belgium & Luxembourg Coordinator • Script Writing Community Coordinator
https://www.tomputtemans.com/images/WazeBelgium.pnghttps://www.tomputtemans.com/images/WazeWMEbeta.png
https://www.tomputtemans.com/images/WazeBelgium.pnghttps://www.tomputtemans.com/images/WazeWMEbeta.png
This issue is apparently still present. Please do tell if there's anything I can do to help with this issueGlodenox wrote: ↑Tue Oct 19, 2021 7:59 am Hey, just a minor remark we got from one of our editors in Belgium: it would seem that the area used for the "states" (= regions in Belgium) and the "cities" (= provinces in Belgium) don't align properly, causing the province of Limburg to appear in both Vlaanderen (where it belongs) and in Wallonie. Would it be easy to adjust those geometries so there's no such overlap?
If I get the shapefiles, GeoJSON or WKT for these regions, I don't mind doing the alignment myself.
Belgium & Luxembourg Coordinator • Script Writing Community Coordinator
https://www.tomputtemans.com/images/WazeBelgium.pnghttps://www.tomputtemans.com/images/WazeWMEbeta.png
https://www.tomputtemans.com/images/WazeBelgium.pnghttps://www.tomputtemans.com/images/WazeWMEbeta.png
The borders still seem to be slightly off, causing the province of one region to be shown partially in another region (Limburg isn't part of Wallonie):
Belgium & Luxembourg Coordinator • Script Writing Community Coordinator
https://www.tomputtemans.com/images/WazeBelgium.pnghttps://www.tomputtemans.com/images/WazeWMEbeta.png
https://www.tomputtemans.com/images/WazeBelgium.pnghttps://www.tomputtemans.com/images/WazeWMEbeta.png
Re: Problems Report Tool - https://wmebr.info