When we will be able to see house numbers themselves? Please?
https://s.waze.tools/s0500.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/c6s.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/gc.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/beta.png
GC: Latvia
Coordinator: Latvia
GC: Latvia
Coordinator: Latvia
I've found several like that, but I found one that makes me want a new feature, jump to address point. I followed one for nearly 100 miles before I gave up on finding it.SeveriorumPatrem wrote:Here is the first place I used it to reveal a notable HN mess. A bunch of HNs for 47th Circle were incorrectly imported as attached to 47th Ave. At some point the HNs missing from 47th Circle were noticed and added, but without this script there would have been no obvious way to notice all these extra and incorrect HNs still attached to 47th Ave.
HUGE thank you for this script!
NZ7K
https://s.waze.tools/s0500.pnghttps://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... tester.pnghttps://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... er_new.pnghttps://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... itor_4.pnghttps://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... anager.pnghttps://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... aiders.png
AM: Idaho Utah Iowa
My Wazeopedia page
https://s.waze.tools/s0500.pnghttps://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... tester.pnghttps://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... er_new.pnghttps://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... itor_4.pnghttps://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... anager.pnghttps://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... aiders.png
AM: Idaho Utah Iowa
My Wazeopedia page
How can I turn of these annoying, invasive popup tooltips? They create more difficulty than they do help. They make it all but impossible to select a PP that is under the HN.dBsooner wrote:2020.06.16.01 is out!!
Changelog:Code: Select all
2020.06.16.01: NEW: HN number mouseover tooltip (zooms 6-10). Edit button for easy HN mode access.
NZ7K
https://s.waze.tools/s0500.pnghttps://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... tester.pnghttps://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... er_new.pnghttps://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... itor_4.pnghttps://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... anager.pnghttps://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... aiders.png
AM: Idaho Utah Iowa
My Wazeopedia page
https://s.waze.tools/s0500.pnghttps://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... tester.pnghttps://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... er_new.pnghttps://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... itor_4.pnghttps://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... anager.pnghttps://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... aiders.png
AM: Idaho Utah Iowa
My Wazeopedia page
Having the attachment points layer is SO valuable--fortunately we can get the best of both worlds by having the (native) HN + HN Navpoint layers visible.
Another color for "un-nudged" HNs (ones that have never been edited by any user) would be nice, too, as long we are asking for features.
https://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... Mbadge.pnghttps://web.archive.org/web/20181206024 ... ls/c5s.pnghttps://web.archive.org/web/20181206024 ... /s1000.pnghttps://web.archive.org/web/20181206024 ... s/beta.png
MAR MSM; State Manager: District of Columbia
MAR MSM; State Manager: District of Columbia
Two (or more) HNs at precisely the same coordinates.MajkiiTelini wrote:Define overlap.
https://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... Mbadge.pnghttps://web.archive.org/web/20181206024 ... ls/c5s.pnghttps://web.archive.org/web/20181206024 ... /s1000.pnghttps://web.archive.org/web/20181206024 ... s/beta.png
MAR MSM; State Manager: District of Columbia
MAR MSM; State Manager: District of Columbia
This condition occurs by design virtually all the time in cul-de-sacs, so there will be a significant number of false positives. No, what you have identified is multiple stop points at the same coordinates, not multiple HNs. Two different issues.SeveriorumPatrem wrote:russblau wrote:Two (or more) HNs at precisely the same coordinates.MajkiiTelini wrote:Define overlap.
And to MajkiiTelini's earlier point about houses on corners, I should have said "multiple HNs on the same segment at precisely the same coordinates."
However, if identifying these overlaps is going to slow down the script, I fully understand, and can live without it.
https://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... Mbadge.pnghttps://web.archive.org/web/20181206024 ... ls/c5s.pnghttps://web.archive.org/web/20181206024 ... /s1000.pnghttps://web.archive.org/web/20181206024 ... s/beta.png
MAR MSM; State Manager: District of Columbia
MAR MSM; State Manager: District of Columbia
HN NavPoints has stopped working entirely after this morning's WME update!
https://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... Mbadge.pnghttps://web.archive.org/web/20181206024 ... ls/c5s.pnghttps://web.archive.org/web/20181206024 ... /s1000.pnghttps://web.archive.org/web/20181206024 ... s/beta.png
MAR MSM; State Manager: District of Columbia
MAR MSM; State Manager: District of Columbia
For those with the lines that stick around after moving or deleting HNs, a workaround (only slightly less disruptive than reloading the whole editor) is to zoom out to a point where the lines are no longer displayed, then zoom back in.
https://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... Mbadge.pnghttps://web.archive.org/web/20181206024 ... ls/c5s.pnghttps://web.archive.org/web/20181206024 ... /s1000.pnghttps://web.archive.org/web/20181206024 ... s/beta.png
MAR MSM; State Manager: District of Columbia
MAR MSM; State Manager: District of Columbia
The script is broken in today's new WME version. Editing house numbers is impossible with the script active. Console error message follows:
userscript.html?name=WME-HN-NavPoints.user.js&id=cf112f7f-8fb5-431b-b1e2-57fa3b257c9e:146 HN NavPoints: Error: Timeout (5 sec) exceeded waiting for markers to popuplate within checkMarkersEvents
at logError (userscript.html?name=WME-HN-NavPoints.user.js&id=cf112f7f-8fb5-431b-b1e2-57fa3b257c9e:146:85)
at Proxy.checkMarkersEvents (userscript.html?name=WME-HN-NavPoints.user.js&id=cf112f7f-8fb5-431b-b1e2-57fa3b257c9e:762:13)
at St (<anonymous>:9:89)
at t.<computed> (<anonymous>:59:418)
at St (<anonymous>:9:89)
at r (<anonymous>:22:484)
at <anonymous>:23:112
at <anonymous>:69:256
at g (<anonymous>:69:275)
userscript.html?name=WME-HN-NavPoints.user.js&id=cf112f7f-8fb5-431b-b1e2-57fa3b257c9e:146 HN NavPoints: Error: Timeout (5 sec) exceeded waiting for markers to popuplate within checkMarkersEvents
at logError (userscript.html?name=WME-HN-NavPoints.user.js&id=cf112f7f-8fb5-431b-b1e2-57fa3b257c9e:146:85)
at Proxy.checkMarkersEvents (userscript.html?name=WME-HN-NavPoints.user.js&id=cf112f7f-8fb5-431b-b1e2-57fa3b257c9e:762:13)
at St (<anonymous>:9:89)
at t.<computed> (<anonymous>:59:418)
at St (<anonymous>:9:89)
at r (<anonymous>:22:484)
at <anonymous>:23:112
at <anonymous>:69:256
at g (<anonymous>:69:275)
https://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... Mbadge.pnghttps://web.archive.org/web/20181206024 ... ls/c5s.pnghttps://web.archive.org/web/20181206024 ... /s1000.pnghttps://web.archive.org/web/20181206024 ... s/beta.png
MAR MSM; State Manager: District of Columbia
MAR MSM; State Manager: District of Columbia
Re: [Script] WME HN NavPoints