Page 10 of 14

Re: [Script] WME HN NavPoints

PostPosted: Thu Jul 25, 2019 2:21 pm
by juliansean
Yes, definitely having the issue. Having to click around multiple times, and then finally I'll be able to edit a HN. Would be great to get this fixed because this is one of the most valuable scripts I have when working places. Thank you!

Re: [Script] WME HN NavPoints

PostPosted: Thu Jul 25, 2019 2:30 pm
by MajkiiTelini
Yes, can confirm. WME model has changed.
This is resolved and pushed to greasyfork.

But I must figure out another issue - after deselecting or moving HouseNumbers should be the lines visible again, but they are not...

Re: [Script] WME HN NavPoints

PostPosted: Thu Jul 25, 2019 3:16 pm
by juliansean
MajkiiTelini wrote:
But I must figure out another issue - after deselecting or moving HouseNumbers should be the lines visible again, but they are not...


That is a bug but not as much as not being able to edit a HN so glad you can fix the more important issue.

Re: [Script] WME HN NavPoints

PostPosted: Tue Jul 30, 2019 2:46 pm
by G_W1Z
I agree with juliansean. Is it possible to squash that bug in the near future?

Re: [Script] WME HN NavPoints

PostPosted: Sun Aug 04, 2019 9:32 pm
by MajkiiTelini
Yes. Should be fixed now in v0.6.4.

Re: [Script] WME HN NavPoints

PostPosted: Sun Aug 04, 2019 10:41 pm
by juliansean
Thanks!

Re: [Script] WME HN NavPoints

PostPosted: Tue Aug 27, 2019 11:37 am
by MajkiiTelini
It looks like that new WME version has broken NavPoints script...

I will look into this soon.

Re: [Script] WME HN NavPoints

PostPosted: Tue Aug 27, 2019 11:58 am
by jm6087
MajkiiTelini wrote:It looks like that new WME version has broken NavPoints script...

I will look into this soon.


It doesn't appear to be broken to me. I still seeing my lines and HNs.

Re: [Script] WME HN NavPoints

PostPosted: Tue Aug 27, 2019 12:14 pm
by juliansean
Works for me.

Re: [Script] WME HN NavPoints

PostPosted: Tue Aug 27, 2019 2:26 pm
by MajkiiTelini
After revert of new WME version has started to work again for me.

I have just investigated the change in beta and pushed new version, which should work now in both prod and beta WME.