[Script] WME Junction Node Fixer v0.0.9.6 2014-12-23

Discussion for the unofficial, community-developed addons, extensions and scripts built for the Waze Map Editor.

The official index of these tools is the Community Plugins, Extensions and Tools wiki page.

Moderator: Unholy

Forum rules
Discussion for the unofficial, community-developed addons, extensions and scripts built for the Waze Map Editor.

DO NOT START a new thread unless it is about a new idea. Keep discussion of existing tools within the main thread for that tool.

The official index of these tools is the Community Plugins, Extensions and Tools wiki page.

Re: [Script] WME Junction Node Fixer v0.0.8.2 2014-01-29

Postby ottonomy » Thu Jul 03, 2014 12:53 am

sketch wrote:I get the error sometimes when already logged in, actually. I'm not sure what the problem is, but I believe it started happening only after I installed the Chrome Web Store version.


I've had the problem before the Chrome Web Store version was released, but it has presented itself more frequently since then.

Login status does not make a difference in my case. I never really log out, and when WME loads, following this API check message, I get the user greeting, and current points status, et cetera, confirming that I'm indeed logged in.
Area Manager - Southern California / Country Manager - United States
ottonomy
Local Champ Mentor
Local Champ Mentor
 
Posts: 489
Joined: Thu Oct 11, 2012 6:31 am
Location: Los Angeles CA
Has thanked: 557 times
Been thanked: 293 times

Re: [Script] WME Junction Node Fixer v0.0.7.5 Dec 23 2012

Postby OyyoDams » Wed May 22, 2013 2:06 pm

It has something to do with the latest version of Chrome (27.0.1453.93). Toolbox has exactly the same issue.
- blase / jaded -
OyyoDams
Global Champ Mentor
Global Champ Mentor
 
Posts: 4513
Joined: Sun Sep 02, 2012 3:18 pm
Location: Mentoring Côte d'Azur (French Riviera), France
Has thanked: 357 times
Been thanked: 1024 times

Re: [Script] WME Junction Node Fixer v0.0.7.5 Dec 23 2012

Postby OyyoDams » Wed May 22, 2013 4:16 pm

You can download a working version for Chrome here:
www.wazeteam.com/chrome/WME_Junction_Node_Fixer.crx
- blase / jaded -
OyyoDams
Global Champ Mentor
Global Champ Mentor
 
Posts: 4513
Joined: Sun Sep 02, 2012 3:18 pm
Location: Mentoring Côte d'Azur (French Riviera), France
Has thanked: 357 times
Been thanked: 1024 times

Re: [Script] WME Junction Node Fixer v0.0.8.2 2014-01-29

Postby OyyoDams » Wed Jun 11, 2014 1:47 pm

BellHouse wrote:To open one, there is a small one time fee


Wrong: you can publish up to 20 extensions for free. The rest is true ;)
- blase / jaded -
OyyoDams
Global Champ Mentor
Global Champ Mentor
 
Posts: 4513
Joined: Sun Sep 02, 2012 3:18 pm
Location: Mentoring Côte d'Azur (French Riviera), France
Has thanked: 357 times
Been thanked: 1024 times

Re: [Script] WME Junction Node Fixer v0.0.8.2 2014-01-29

Postby OyyoDams » Wed Jun 11, 2014 7:21 pm

If bgodette agrees, I can publish a chrome extension on the store
- blase / jaded -
OyyoDams
Global Champ Mentor
Global Champ Mentor
 
Posts: 4513
Joined: Sun Sep 02, 2012 3:18 pm
Location: Mentoring Côte d'Azur (French Riviera), France
Has thanked: 357 times
Been thanked: 1024 times

Re: [Script] WME Junction Node Fixer v0.0.8.2 2014-01-29

Postby OyyoDams » Sat Jun 14, 2014 8:55 am

Ok to help Chrome users I've just published a Chrome extension
- blase / jaded -
OyyoDams
Global Champ Mentor
Global Champ Mentor
 
Posts: 4513
Joined: Sun Sep 02, 2012 3:18 pm
Location: Mentoring Côte d'Azur (French Riviera), France
Has thanked: 357 times
Been thanked: 1024 times

Re: [Script] WME Junction Node Fixer v0.0.7.5 Dec 23 2012

Postby paulkok_my » Thu Apr 04, 2013 2:25 am

Anybody face problems with v0.0.7.5 or V0.0.7.6 today? When I go into WME, I get lots of red arrows showing on the map without me clicking on the segment. I can see this when I zoom in at 100m / 500ft.
ImageImageImage
Area Manager: Shah Alam / Klang / Seremban, Malaysia
Galaxy S3 on Android 4.1.2

Join our FB group: Peninsular Malaysia, Sabah/Sarawak
or Google+ group: Waze in Malaysia on Google+
paulkok_my
Waze Local Champs
Waze Local Champs
 
Posts: 820
Joined: Thu Jul 19, 2012 4:34 am
Location: Selangor, Malaysia
Has thanked: 139 times
Been thanked: 148 times

Re: [Script] WME Junction Node Fixer v0.0.7.5 Dec 23 2012

Postby paulkok_my » Thu Apr 04, 2013 6:12 am

paulkok_my wrote:Anybody face problems with v0.0.7.5 or V0.0.7.6 today? When I go into WME, I get lots of red arrows showing on the map without me clicking on the segment. I can see this when I zoom in at 100m / 500ft.

Problem solved. Sorry to throw a false alarm. I must have accidentally pressed Shift+Z causing all the red arrows to come out.
ImageImageImage
Area Manager: Shah Alam / Klang / Seremban, Malaysia
Galaxy S3 on Android 4.1.2

Join our FB group: Peninsular Malaysia, Sabah/Sarawak
or Google+ group: Waze in Malaysia on Google+
paulkok_my
Waze Local Champs
Waze Local Champs
 
Posts: 820
Joined: Thu Jul 19, 2012 4:34 am
Location: Selangor, Malaysia
Has thanked: 139 times
Been thanked: 148 times

Re: [Script] WME Junction Node Fixer v0.0.7.5 Dec 23 2012

Postby paulkok_my » Mon Jun 10, 2013 12:44 pm

I'm having problem on using JNF in solving soft turns. When I click on the node, on the left panel it shows info that the node has soft turns. I click "Q" and the soft turn info goes off. After saving the edit, the soft turn node is still there.

Currently now the soft turns is being solve using the manual way. Solving revcon and U-turns no problem. I'm using the INTL server.
ImageImageImage
Area Manager: Shah Alam / Klang / Seremban, Malaysia
Galaxy S3 on Android 4.1.2

Join our FB group: Peninsular Malaysia, Sabah/Sarawak
or Google+ group: Waze in Malaysia on Google+
paulkok_my
Waze Local Champs
Waze Local Champs
 
Posts: 820
Joined: Thu Jul 19, 2012 4:34 am
Location: Selangor, Malaysia
Has thanked: 139 times
Been thanked: 148 times

Re: [Script] WME Junction Node Fixer v0.0.7.5 Dec 23 2012

Postby paulkok_my » Wed Aug 21, 2013 5:47 am

doctorkb wrote:
DMZamora wrote:Seems broken (no 'Q' shortcut) since the last WME update, a few hours ago.


It still works fine with both production and beta editors on the N.A. server. Perhaps this is a ROTW issue?
Works fine for me in Chrome.

Sent from my GT-I9300 using Tapatalk 4
ImageImageImage
Area Manager: Shah Alam / Klang / Seremban, Malaysia
Galaxy S3 on Android 4.1.2

Join our FB group: Peninsular Malaysia, Sabah/Sarawak
or Google+ group: Waze in Malaysia on Google+
paulkok_my
Waze Local Champs
Waze Local Champs
 
Posts: 820
Joined: Thu Jul 19, 2012 4:34 am
Location: Selangor, Malaysia
Has thanked: 139 times
Been thanked: 148 times

PreviousNext

Return to Addons, Extensions, and Scripts

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users