[Script] WME Toolbox

Discussion for the unofficial, community-developed addons, extensions and scripts built for the Waze Map Editor.

The official index of these tools is the Community Plugins, Extensions and Tools wiki page.

Moderators: Unholy, bextein

Forum rules
Discussion for the unofficial, community-developed addons, extensions and scripts built for the Waze Map Editor.

DO NOT START a new thread unless it is about a new idea. Keep discussion of existing tools within the main thread for that tool.

The official index of these tools is the Community Plugins, Extensions and Tools wiki page.

Re: [script] WME Toolbox

Postby no1ne » Tue Dec 31, 2013 12:07 am

perhaps is it possible in WMET
https://www.waze.com/forum/viewtopic.ph ... 18#p545468
worth asking...
no1ne
Global Champs Localizers
Global Champs Localizers
 
Posts: 7440
Joined: Fri Jul 09, 2010 8:15 pm
Location: An Oriant, Breizh , France
Has thanked: 596 times
Been thanked: 510 times

Re: [script] WME Toolbox

Postby no1ne » Thu Jan 16, 2014 12:04 am

hi
an issue with ful screen option & toolbox bar

set tool bar like this with full screen enabled
Capture d’écran 2014-01-10 à 18.49.39.png
(37.44 KiB) Downloaded 682 times

opening a new tab hide the tool bar until toggle to fulll screen
Capture d’écran 2014-01-10 à 18.50.04.png
(32.42 KiB) Downloaded 681 times
no1ne
Global Champs Localizers
Global Champs Localizers
 
Posts: 7440
Joined: Fri Jul 09, 2010 8:15 pm
Location: An Oriant, Breizh , France
Has thanked: 596 times
Been thanked: 510 times

Re: [script] WME Toolbox

Postby no1ne » Tue Jan 21, 2014 5:33 pm

Elevation list:
"" (no value)
On un-edited segment created by the basemap import?
no1ne
Global Champs Localizers
Global Champs Localizers
 
Posts: 7440
Joined: Fri Jul 09, 2010 8:15 pm
Location: An Oriant, Breizh , France
Has thanked: 596 times
Been thanked: 510 times

Re: [script] WME Toolbox

Postby no1ne » Sat Jan 25, 2014 1:27 pm

Even if you download the extension file and then drag and drop it to the chrome extension tab

---- Look silly that's iOs fault
no1ne
Global Champs Localizers
Global Champs Localizers
 
Posts: 7440
Joined: Fri Jul 09, 2010 8:15 pm
Location: An Oriant, Breizh , France
Has thanked: 596 times
Been thanked: 510 times

Re: [script] WME Toolbox

Postby no1ne » Mon Jan 27, 2014 11:47 am

No need to save the landmark...
no1ne
Global Champs Localizers
Global Champs Localizers
 
Posts: 7440
Joined: Fri Jul 09, 2010 8:15 pm
Location: An Oriant, Breizh , France
Has thanked: 596 times
Been thanked: 510 times

Re: [Script] WME Toolbox

Postby no1ne » Sun Feb 09, 2014 7:34 pm

i only have this problem when URO+ is active with toolbox

WME Toolbox [loader] 1.2.2
WME Junction Node Fixer 0.0.8.2
WME Color Highlights 1.8
WME Junction Angle info 1.5.6
WME: Merge Unknown Roads 3.0.0
LiveMap UR Overlay 2.5
WME: Select Same Type Roads 4.6.2
WME Route Checker 1.0
UROverview Plus (URO+)3.6
WME Validator 0.6.2
WME House Numbers Helper 0.4.5
WME Fancy permalink 1.3
no1ne
Global Champs Localizers
Global Champs Localizers
 
Posts: 7440
Joined: Fri Jul 09, 2010 8:15 pm
Location: An Oriant, Breizh , France
Has thanked: 596 times
Been thanked: 510 times

Re: [Script] WME Toolbox

Postby no1ne » Fri Feb 21, 2014 4:47 pm

was the tool bar in the upper scren with waze fullscrenn enable then try to shift+f again
Attachments
Capture d’écran 2014-02-21 à 17.48.04.png
(22.33 KiB) Downloaded 884 times
Capture d’écran 2014-02-21 à 17.48.45.png
(13.9 KiB) Downloaded 884 times
no1ne
Global Champs Localizers
Global Champs Localizers
 
Posts: 7440
Joined: Fri Jul 09, 2010 8:15 pm
Location: An Oriant, Breizh , France
Has thanked: 596 times
Been thanked: 510 times

Re: [Script] WME Toolbox

Postby no1ne » Mon Mar 03, 2014 7:30 pm

we should not have to split segment so often
If some actually do so, it's because of a routine engine malfunction


Via Tapatalk
no1ne
Global Champs Localizers
Global Champs Localizers
 
Posts: 7440
Joined: Fri Jul 09, 2010 8:15 pm
Location: An Oriant, Breizh , France
Has thanked: 596 times
Been thanked: 510 times

Re: roundabout validation

Postby no1ne » Fri Apr 04, 2014 10:49 am

dbraughlr wrote:
CBenson wrote:I've seen routing issue, like routing the wrong way on roundabouts with only two roads that connect to them. I do think they are a problem.

Timbones wrote:I disagree with this. A roundabout with 2 segments is a valid roundabout, and segments do not need to be consecutively-numbered. I know of many instances of both, and they function just fine.

I'm just repeating what I thought I heard. I am happy to see the facts brought forth.
There are a lot of misconceptions that have taken on a life of their own.

As for the consecutive numbering, I understand that all roundabouts are meticulously done in the UK. For the USA, we have this:
WME Toolbox: Roundabout which may cause issues (#1)
Junction IDs of the roundabout segments are not consecutive.

Is this explanation of error in need of additional qualifications?

Your last quote is from validator enlighting data from toolbox
Toolbox said it may cause issues
And validator tells you what is the issue #1
Then it's up to you to,do something or not
If it was mandatory to do something this process would have become automatized :mrgreen:
no1ne
Global Champs Localizers
Global Champs Localizers
 
Posts: 7440
Joined: Fri Jul 09, 2010 8:15 pm
Location: An Oriant, Breizh , France
Has thanked: 596 times
Been thanked: 510 times

Re: [Script] WME Toolbox

Postby no1ne » Fri May 16, 2014 8:43 pm

thx great job
no1ne
Global Champs Localizers
Global Champs Localizers
 
Posts: 7440
Joined: Fri Jul 09, 2010 8:15 pm
Location: An Oriant, Breizh , France
Has thanked: 596 times
Been thanked: 510 times

PreviousNext

Return to Addons, Extensions, and Scripts

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users