[Script] WME Toolbox

Discussion for the unofficial, community-developed addons, extensions and scripts built for the Waze Map Editor.

The official index of these tools is the Community Plugins, Extensions and Tools wiki page.

Moderators: Unholy, bextein

Forum rules
Discussion for the unofficial, community-developed addons, extensions and scripts built for the Waze Map Editor.

DO NOT START a new thread unless it is about a new idea. Keep discussion of existing tools within the main thread for that tool.

The official index of these tools is the Community Plugins, Extensions and Tools wiki page.

Re: [script] WME Toolbox

Postby omba_de » Thu Jun 06, 2013 6:42 am

OyyoDams wrote:Can you send me this version ?

sure:
http://members.aon.at/aneumeister/scrip ... .5.user.js

or this one: (It's the austria-special-version)
http://members.aon.at/aneumeister/scrip ... .3.user.js
omba_de
Global Champs Localizers
Global Champs Localizers
 
Posts: 6885
Joined: Fri Feb 17, 2012 5:08 pm
Location: Austria / Germany
Has thanked: 1561 times
Been thanked: 2068 times

Re: [script] WME Toolbox

Postby omba_de » Sun Aug 04, 2013 5:19 am

AlanOfTheBerg wrote:
kentsmith9 wrote:Do any of the current scripts have an automatic fix for this and I did not realize what it was talking about so never new it was there?

If you're talking about a loop road where a segment starts and ends on the same node, then yes JNF fixes these.

I think they aren't talking about those loops, but about starting and ending of a new segment touching the same road (eg. a plot road at a gas station)
omba_de
Global Champs Localizers
Global Champs Localizers
 
Posts: 6885
Joined: Fri Feb 17, 2012 5:08 pm
Location: Austria / Germany
Has thanked: 1561 times
Been thanked: 2068 times

Re: [script] WME Toolbox

Postby omba_de » Thu Dec 05, 2013 3:53 am

We just found those name-hovering-problems only in FF.
GC worked well. No matter if any script was enabled or not...!
omba_de
Global Champs Localizers
Global Champs Localizers
 
Posts: 6885
Joined: Fri Feb 17, 2012 5:08 pm
Location: Austria / Germany
Has thanked: 1561 times
Been thanked: 2068 times

Re: [script] WME Toolbox

Postby omba_de » Thu Dec 05, 2013 5:02 am

sketch wrote:
omba_de wrote:We just found those name-hovering-problems only in FF.
GC worked well. No matter if any script was enabled or not...!

Perhaps in Windows. It doesn't work in Chrome for Mac.

Possible.
I guess we were all in windows... Have to check again.
omba_de
Global Champs Localizers
Global Champs Localizers
 
Posts: 6885
Joined: Fri Feb 17, 2012 5:08 pm
Location: Austria / Germany
Has thanked: 1561 times
Been thanked: 2068 times

Re: [script] WME Toolbox

Postby omba_de » Mon Jan 13, 2014 8:32 am

I have multiple problems today.
The same as you've mentioned.

But I don't think it's a toolbox-thing...
(Just checked it... Deactivating the toolbox sends me still to UK...)
omba_de
Global Champs Localizers
Global Champs Localizers
 
Posts: 6885
Joined: Fri Feb 17, 2012 5:08 pm
Location: Austria / Germany
Has thanked: 1561 times
Been thanked: 2068 times

Re: [script] WME Toolbox

Postby omba_de » Mon Jan 13, 2014 8:37 am

Arnoniem wrote:
omba_de wrote:(Just checked it... Deactivating the toolbox sends me still to UK...)

Do you still have the Toolbox bar, if you de-activate the toolbox.. :?: :shock: ;)

...? How should I? ;)
omba_de
Global Champs Localizers
Global Champs Localizers
 
Posts: 6885
Joined: Fri Feb 17, 2012 5:08 pm
Location: Austria / Germany
Has thanked: 1561 times
Been thanked: 2068 times

Re: [script] WME Toolbox

Postby omba_de » Mon Jan 13, 2014 9:33 am

Arnoniem wrote:
Arnoniem wrote:......clicking the link to beta editor on the toolbox bar...........

If I deactivate the toolbox, there's no toolbox bar anymore. Neither in productive, nor in Beta... (Am I stuck in translation?? :? )
omba_de
Global Champs Localizers
Global Champs Localizers
 
Posts: 6885
Joined: Fri Feb 17, 2012 5:08 pm
Location: Austria / Germany
Has thanked: 1561 times
Been thanked: 2068 times

[Script] WME Toolbox

Postby omba_de » Wed May 21, 2014 9:25 am

Since toolbox is an add-on it's really screwed up... I'm not able to highlight a segment! It worked yesterday (only from time to time) bit today... No way. And I still see the fast panning problem.
I've tried several reloads, cache emptyings, close and reloads of chrome...
I now had to deactivate the toolbox.
What am I doing wrong??
omba_de
Global Champs Localizers
Global Champs Localizers
 
Posts: 6885
Joined: Fri Feb 17, 2012 5:08 pm
Location: Austria / Germany
Has thanked: 1561 times
Been thanked: 2068 times

Re: [script] WME Toolbox

Postby orbitc » Sun May 26, 2013 5:15 pm

Oyyo,
Thanks for your work. :)
orbitc
Master Raider
Master Raider
 
Posts: 6154
Joined: Mon Jun 25, 2012 1:51 pm
Location: USA
Has thanked: 2367 times
Been thanked: 5664 times

Re: [script] WME Toolbox

Postby orbitc » Sun May 26, 2013 8:54 pm

OyyoDams wrote:I don't know. I have the same Chrome version and it works. Many users reported it works too, so I guess it's a problem on your side.


I have v.27.0.1453.93 as well and works fine on Chrome. (mac)
orbitc
Master Raider
Master Raider
 
Posts: 6154
Joined: Mon Jun 25, 2012 1:51 pm
Location: USA
Has thanked: 2367 times
Been thanked: 5664 times

PreviousNext

Return to Addons, Extensions, and Scripts

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users