Page 31 of 33

Re: [Script] WME Chat addon

PostPosted: Wed Nov 28, 2018 4:41 pm
by JustinS83
karlcr9911 wrote:When clicking on the target icon to try and jump to an editor, nothing happens and I get this message in the Console:

app-c8d51c5964303b394782.js:1 Uncaught TypeError: e.clone is not a function
at Object.t.cloneGeometry (app-c8d51c5964303b394782.js:1)
at t.value (app-c8d51c5964303b394782.js:1)
at t.value (app-c8d51c5964303b394782.js:1)
at O (vendor-3772879e64537e85ca8c.js:1)
at HTMLAnchorElement.<anonymous> (vendor-3772879e64537e85ca8c.js:1)
at HTMLAnchorElement.<anonymous> (vendor-3772879e64537e85ca8c.js:1)
at HTMLLIElement.dispatch (vendor-3772879e64537e85ca8c.js:1)
at HTMLLIElement.f.handle (vendor-3772879e64537e85ca8c.js:1)


It seems this is a native issue and not an issue with the Chat addon. yay!

Re: [Script] WME Chat addon

PostPosted: Tue Dec 18, 2018 3:40 pm
by Titan-ium
Hello

I passed CM Algeria for a few days, and I have a problem with Chat Addon which displays each reloading of the page a popup asking me if I wanted to appear in the list of CM, so I valid but it always returns.
Would there be a solution to this problem?
http://prntscr.com/lwkkzg and http://prntscr.com/lwkm3u

Thank you for your reply


A little addition
My configuration
Hardware Browser: Chrome (No systematic cleaning when closing)
Windows 10 Professional
Chat Addon: 2018.07.05.01
and of course I tested with just Chat Addon enabled without any other script

Re: [Script] WME Chat addon

PostPosted: Fri Dec 21, 2018 7:07 pm
by Titan-ium
Hello

Nobody can give me an answer or possibly guide me to a solution? :roll:

Re: [Script] WME Chat addon

PostPosted: Fri Jan 04, 2019 3:55 pm
by crazycaveman
Titan-ium wrote:Hello

I passed CM Algeria for a few days, and I have a problem with Chat Addon which displays each reloading of the page a popup asking me if I wanted to appear in the list of CM, so I valid but it always returns.
Would there be a solution to this problem?
http://prntscr.com/lwkkzg and http://prntscr.com/lwkm3u

Thank you for your reply


A little addition
My configuration
Hardware Browser: Chrome (No systematic cleaning when closing)
Windows 10 Professional
Chat Addon: 2018.07.05.01
and of course I tested with just Chat Addon enabled without any other script

Looks like the server is having issues. I'll see about getting the right things unstuck and working properly

Re: [Script] WME Chat addon

PostPosted: Fri Jan 04, 2019 4:43 pm
by JustinS83
crazycaveman wrote:
Titan-ium wrote:Hello

I passed CM Algeria for a few days, and I have a problem with Chat Addon which displays each reloading of the page a popup asking me if I wanted to appear in the list of CM, so I valid but it always returns.
Would there be a solution to this problem?
http://prntscr.com/lwkkzg and http://prntscr.com/lwkm3u

Thank you for your reply


A little addition
My configuration
Hardware Browser: Chrome (No systematic cleaning when closing)
Windows 10 Professional
Chat Addon: 2018.07.05.01
and of course I tested with just Chat Addon enabled without any other script

Looks like the server is having issues. I'll see about getting the right things unstuck and working properly


This should be fixed, now.

Re: [Script] WME Chat addon

PostPosted: Fri Jan 04, 2019 6:33 pm
by Titan-ium
Hello

the problem seems to be solved at the present time
It's nice to not be bothered by the popup

Thank you ..
And happy New Year

Re: [Script] WME Chat addon

PostPosted: Tue Feb 26, 2019 12:58 am
by iainhouse
Whilst reviewing the code for this script to resolve a conflict with WME Fix UI (the conflict was my fault, by the way!), I spotted a couple of errors.

In 3 places in the script, the attribute length is mis-typed as lentgh. I didn't investigate to see exactly what the script was doing at these points, but it doesn't seem to be breaking anything critical. ;)

Re: [Script] WME Chat addon

PostPosted: Tue Feb 26, 2019 4:56 am
by dfortney
Well that sounds baad!

Re: [Script] WME Chat addon

PostPosted: Mon Mar 04, 2019 6:12 am
by laurenthembprd
Hi Justin,

Currently when we click on a nickname or a target, it takes us to the editing location of the selected user.

Is it possible when we click on a nickname, that it takes on the profile page of the selected user ?
https://www.waze.com/fr/user/editor/

Thanks

Re: [Script] WME Chat addon

PostPosted: Mon Mar 04, 2019 2:04 pm
by dfw_gis
laurenthembprd wrote:Hi Justin,

Currently when we click on a nickname or a target, it takes us to the editing location of the selected user.

Is it possible when we click on a nickname, that it takes on the profile page of the selected user ?
https://www.waze.com/fr/user/editor/

Thanks


That's an awesome idea.