Map issue 07- sohar buraimi road
Hello,
Im from the UAE. and im planning a trip from abu dhabi to al batinah in oman. when i checked the route on waze it only gave the option to route through dubai which i know is longer as going through alain is faster and shorter by about one hour. i checked the turn restriction on WME. and i think there is a disconnected node or something similar at these coordinates. 56.32897, 24.22718. Could someone please check it out and let me know if the problem is resolved.
Mohammed
Im from the UAE. and im planning a trip from abu dhabi to al batinah in oman. when i checked the route on waze it only gave the option to route through dubai which i know is longer as going through alain is faster and shorter by about one hour. i checked the turn restriction on WME. and i think there is a disconnected node or something similar at these coordinates. 56.32897, 24.22718. Could someone please check it out and let me know if the problem is resolved.
Mohammed
Re: Map issue 07- sohar buraimi road