Will someone please do something about this...
Location: Tahlia Street, corner Madinah Road, Jeddah
Dear beloved editors,
Below the overpass is only a two-way street right now, no crossings allowed... Strictly East-west and west-east bound. There are no turns from east or west that is going to and from north or south. There's been an ongoing construction of an underpass here for over a year and Google map recognizes it, why Waze hasn't yet? I drive through this intersection many times while using the app and it would always ask me to make a turn, going to my destination. It'll probably take more than 2 years more to finish. This is at the heart of Jeddah, so please have this fixed. Thanks in advance.
Dear beloved editors,
Below the overpass is only a two-way street right now, no crossings allowed... Strictly East-west and west-east bound. There are no turns from east or west that is going to and from north or south. There's been an ongoing construction of an underpass here for over a year and Google map recognizes it, why Waze hasn't yet? I drive through this intersection many times while using the app and it would always ask me to make a turn, going to my destination. It'll probably take more than 2 years more to finish. This is at the heart of Jeddah, so please have this fixed. Thanks in advance.
Re: Will someone please do something about this...