Has anyone out there noticed the same sort of rendering issue with park places? This park area is correct in WME and does not extend onto roads, but my screenshot shows a similar rendering issue to the water layer.
Kayos
Kayos
resmota wrote:faromasa wrote:redviper26 wrote:Hey guys,
Let us know if you find any issues,
Noam
Hi Noam,
we have several bodies of water placed over streets, highways or in some areas that never existed a river before.
all of them were created by the user waze-maint-bot(6)
are those water bodies verified in some geological map or something like that?
Thanks
https://www.waze.com/editor/?env=row&lo ... 42.4451706
And we've been deleting some of those created over existing ones...
The PL URLs were stripped in the redirect, it seems.asterix06 wrote:Redirected..
Hi all!!
I leave here some errors related to the "Water Bodies" to see if they can be repaired !!
Thank you!!
Permalink 1
Permalink 2
Permalink 3
Permalink 4
Permalink 5
Permalink 6
Permalink 7
Permalink 8
Permalink 9
Permalink 10
Greetings,
"napauy"
The only way to have Waze solving this problem is to put some media-pressure on them. Or they won't even think to solve this.james890526 wrote:Then it's not fixed at all. Waze should put this in a higher priority given that this did not occur previously
Re: Bodies of water are now places!