GPS layer not updating evidence
Back on October 26, I created some new roads for a development which is planned and roads are gravel with curbs waiting to be paved. You can see some of the roads in question via this permalink, which also has the GPS layer enabled.
Now, here below is the 2nd part of my evidence, which is a screenshot from the client showing the same area, and of special note, is that some of the roads are showing munched and others not.
In the permalink, note the lack of GPS tracks along the roads which were new on Oct 26 and munched since then. Side note: these roads aren't paved or open to the public.
On November 7, I asked Dror if he could tell me what user munched the roads. He said he'd have to wait until the GPS points were visible. I have checked every week since then and no GPS tracks have appeared. Nothing.
So, either the GPS layer is borked and not showing what we are being told it should, or ... the only possibility I can think of is that someone who lives close by walked/rode their bike through here to get the munch points, and turned Waze off quickly, therefore meaning that these streets would probably be the "last x meters not shown in Waze for privacy reasons" streets.
Other thoughts?
Now, here below is the 2nd part of my evidence, which is a screenshot from the client showing the same area, and of special note, is that some of the roads are showing munched and others not.
In the permalink, note the lack of GPS tracks along the roads which were new on Oct 26 and munched since then. Side note: these roads aren't paved or open to the public.
On November 7, I asked Dror if he could tell me what user munched the roads. He said he'd have to wait until the GPS points were visible. I have checked every week since then and no GPS tracks have appeared. Nothing.
So, either the GPS layer is borked and not showing what we are being told it should, or ... the only possibility I can think of is that someone who lives close by walked/rode their bike through here to get the munch points, and turned Waze off quickly, therefore meaning that these streets would probably be the "last x meters not shown in Waze for privacy reasons" streets.
Other thoughts?
Re: GPS layer not updating evidence