Is it why the how to fix show a link to a forum topic with a form to fill
Via Tapatalk
Via Tapatalk
note an error, a warning or a SLOWdbraughlr wrote:That isn't an explanation of the error. Of what is this a useful check?sketch wrote:I did, two pages ago. "Some communities have been using Walking Trails at elevation -5 to signify railroads as a matter of editor policy."dbraughlr wrote:Rule Walking Trail elevation = -5 is arbitrary. I did not see where anyone came forward to explain why he cares.
dbraughlr wrote:As a matter of editor policy, all non-drivable road types (including railroads, runways, boardwalks, stairs, and walking trails) have elevation set to -5 per established convention. -5 indicates that the segment is not to be attached to the drivable roadways "to prevent false system reporting that think the roads should be connected.".sketch wrote: I can't fathom any reason an actual walking trail would be set to elevation -5.
I desagree with youCBenson wrote:I disagree for the reason stated in the split thread.myriades wrote:In this case, there is no way that Waze failed the routing
Please confirm that there is no need to keep the TODO at the beginnig of translated string.berestovskyy wrote:08.03.2014 v0.8.0:
- Support for localization packages
- Package Wizard: Settings->About->Wizard
-
Even in Hannibal Lecter's way ?turbomkt wrote:But it's OK if it's not...EdFromOhio wrote:Aww, man - I love that guy! (in a straight kind of way)
! | Message from: Moderator |
Merged into the Validator thread |
Yep, some of the latest updates you made, fixed the problem - it's now marking til road, even if the house numbers are in the junction. So after that, I cleaned up the areaberestovskyy wrote:Sorry, the permalink looks fine to menogetandet wrote:I have found, that it's possible to put House Numbers on a junction.. Can you include that in the check (at least for Denmark), as an error?
Here is an example this
Re: [Script] WME Validator 0.5.1 (BETA) / 21.01.2014