Salutare tuturor! in Sibiu, la intersectia Valea Aurie cu Sibiel, Strada Valea Aurie nu este decalata precum arata harta(coordonatele din partea dreapta jos a hartii :24.12699 45.76703) in aceeasi zona am reusit sa adaug nume străzii Sibiel doar pe un segment, restul fiind blocate. De asemenea, la intersectia Valea Aurie cu Izlazului, capatul strazii Valea Aurie este blocat, cu stalpisori este un fel de pietonala pe care masinile de aprovizionare pt Cabana Valea Aurie intra dinspre strada Lugoj in intersectia cu Aleea Calaretilor. Multumesc
We’ve received a map update request to Waze support and we’re posting here on the user’s behalf. The link to this post will be forwarded for the user to follow up.
This is the user’s request:
STATE: Tâncăbești
CITY: Snagov
REQUEST TYPE: Intrarea Ion Barbu 320 Snagov, Tancabesti - Missing address on the map
The user’s request content:
I cannot find "intrarea ion barbu 320" in snagov, tancabesti. How can I add it?
We’ve received a map update request to Waze support and we’re posting here on the user’s behalf. The link to this post will be forwarded for the user to follow up.This is the user’s request:
User was being routed to a this road or segment even at night since upon checking the segment was not been set to restricted in the Waze Map Editor but this road are only open for a specific time of the day and close at night.
We’ve received a map update request to Waze support and we’re posting here on the user’s behalf. The link to this post will be forwarded for the user to follow up.This is the user’s request: The directions given on Waze maps to reach the point "vila Rosetta" in Carbunari village, Maramures county, Romania (47.57131429,23.67148161), are not the shortest and wrong, because the route indicated is on a very bad road, not suitable for regular cars. The directions given by Google maps are correct. Please fix this issue which is finnaly a bad mark for Waze navigation app.
Sincerely,[State (Mandatory)] Maramureș[City (Mandatory)] Cărbunari, Județul [Permalink (Mandatory)] https://ul.waze.com/ul?preview_venue_id ... Thanks,The Waze Support team
Hi,We’ve received a map update request to Waze support and we’re posting here on the user’s behalf. The link to this post will be forwarded for the user to follow up.This is the user’s request:
Am fost direcționat greșit spre hotel Pontos, Sarti, Grecia. Detaliez: la întrare în Sarti după ce am trecut de centru, am fost direcționat sa o iau dreapta după care sa fac stânga și surpriza am dat pe un drum secundar care legătură cu alta locație. Da în apropiere este și hotel Pontos dar întrarea la hotel se face prin cealaltă parte, adică trebuia sa fac stânga spre centru sarti după care sa fac drepta apre hotel și ajungeam imediat.[State (Mandatory)] Greece[City (Mandatory)] Sarti[Permalink (Mandatory)] https://ul.waze.com/ul?place=ChIJ8WjZ8R ... Thanks,The Waze Support team
Re: Cereri deblocare/editare