There are no GPS tracks anywhere in my neighborhood. I have driven around eating cookies frequently, and I know there are other Wazers in my neighborhood because cookies disappear on streets I haven't driven.
https://www.waze.com/cartouche/#?zoom=5 ... FTFTFTTTTT
And of course, I stand corrected...this is the first time I've ever seen GPS tracks in my neighborhood. The one GPS track that you see passes by my house. There was one trip I made where I didn't stop at the house, I just drove by. That was two weeks ago. However, I think I was going the opposite direction these GPS tracks go, so I don't think it's mine. I've driven almost every other street visible on the map at least 3 times in the past month.
BTW Alan, what was on that site in the obviously outdated aerial image? A trailer park? It looks so neat and new, but I saw the aerials on other websites that show it all cleared and filled with dirt.
ETA: I also wonder...you see that "pile" of GPS arrows on SW 139th St? I wonder if that's the residence of a Wazer, who left Waze turned on and maybe mowed his lawn or walked around his house and left a GPS trail.
https://www.waze.com/cartouche/#?zoom=5 ... FTFTFTTTTT
And of course, I stand corrected...this is the first time I've ever seen GPS tracks in my neighborhood. The one GPS track that you see passes by my house. There was one trip I made where I didn't stop at the house, I just drove by. That was two weeks ago. However, I think I was going the opposite direction these GPS tracks go, so I don't think it's mine. I've driven almost every other street visible on the map at least 3 times in the past month.
BTW Alan, what was on that site in the obviously outdated aerial image? A trailer park? It looks so neat and new, but I saw the aerials on other websites that show it all cleared and filled with dirt.
ETA: I also wonder...you see that "pile" of GPS arrows on SW 139th St? I wonder if that's the residence of a Wazer, who left Waze turned on and maybe mowed his lawn or walked around his house and left a GPS trail.
Re: GPS layer not updating evidence