[Script] WME Route Speeds (Traffic)

Discussion for the unofficial, community-developed addons, extensions and scripts built for the Waze Map Editor.

The official index of these tools is the Community Plugins, Extensions and Tools wiki page.

Moderators: Unholy, bextein, Glodenox, JustinS83

Forum rules
Discussion for the unofficial, community-developed addons, extensions and scripts built for the Waze Map Editor.

DO NOT START a new thread unless it is about a new idea. Keep discussion of existing tools within the main thread for that tool.

The official index of these tools is the Community Plugins, Extensions and Tools wiki page.

Re: [Script] WME Route Speeds (Traffic)

Postby Olestas » Fri Sep 12, 2014 10:45 am

Can something be done to avoid autocreating route when I start selecting segments? Maybe add some button which should be pressed after selection to start routing? Because when editing, I often select segments, and don't need routing to be displayed each time :D
[ img ][ img ][ img ][ img ]
[size=100]
GC: Latvia
Coordinator: Latvia
Olestas
Coordinators
Coordinators
 
Posts: 6422
Joined: Wed Mar 09, 2011 7:08 pm
Location: Latvia
Has thanked: 3605 times
Been thanked: 2389 times

Re: [Script] WME Route Speeds (Traffic)

Postby Olestas » Wed Oct 01, 2014 2:00 pm

We need this script back... If it was against some rules, Waze could have told this. I don't think they deleted user for this :D
[ img ][ img ][ img ][ img ]
[size=100]
GC: Latvia
Coordinator: Latvia
Olestas
Coordinators
Coordinators
 
Posts: 6422
Joined: Wed Mar 09, 2011 7:08 pm
Location: Latvia
Has thanked: 3605 times
Been thanked: 2389 times

Re: [Script] WME Route Speeds (Traffic)

Postby Olestas » Wed Oct 01, 2014 6:24 pm

Omg, it works.
[ img ][ img ][ img ][ img ]
[size=100]
GC: Latvia
Coordinator: Latvia
Olestas
Coordinators
Coordinators
 
Posts: 6422
Joined: Wed Mar 09, 2011 7:08 pm
Location: Latvia
Has thanked: 3605 times
Been thanked: 2389 times

Re: [Script] WME Route Speeds (Traffic)

Postby Olestas » Thu Dec 04, 2014 8:20 am

Where does it get 5 routes from?? What is the possibility of such routes in real life?
[ img ][ img ][ img ][ img ]
[size=100]
GC: Latvia
Coordinator: Latvia
Olestas
Coordinators
Coordinators
 
Posts: 6422
Joined: Wed Mar 09, 2011 7:08 pm
Location: Latvia
Has thanked: 3605 times
Been thanked: 2389 times

Re: [Script] WME Route Speeds (Traffic)

Postby Olestas » Wed Dec 10, 2014 8:40 am

Livemap and client are often different. And I really want livemap to have same routing options as client (dirt roads, highways, shortest, fastest).
[ img ][ img ][ img ][ img ]
[size=100]
GC: Latvia
Coordinator: Latvia
Olestas
Coordinators
Coordinators
 
Posts: 6422
Joined: Wed Mar 09, 2011 7:08 pm
Location: Latvia
Has thanked: 3605 times
Been thanked: 2389 times

Re: [Script] WME Route Speeds (Traffic)

Postby Olestas » Fri Mar 06, 2015 6:06 am

Hmm, can levimap addon be made to enable dirt road options on livemap? Can links to routes with dirt roads enabled be made from livemap?
[ img ][ img ][ img ][ img ]
[size=100]
GC: Latvia
Coordinator: Latvia
Olestas
Coordinators
Coordinators
 
Posts: 6422
Joined: Wed Mar 09, 2011 7:08 pm
Location: Latvia
Has thanked: 3605 times
Been thanked: 2389 times

Re: [Script] WME Route Speeds (Traffic)

Postby Olestas » Thu Apr 02, 2015 4:56 am

What do you want to see on livemap? This is for wme editor. Find route speeds tab in editor.
[ img ][ img ][ img ][ img ]
[size=100]
GC: Latvia
Coordinator: Latvia
Olestas
Coordinators
Coordinators
 
Posts: 6422
Joined: Wed Mar 09, 2011 7:08 pm
Location: Latvia
Has thanked: 3605 times
Been thanked: 2389 times

Re: [Script] WME Route Speeds (Traffic)

Postby Olestas » Mon Apr 20, 2015 2:17 pm

wlodek76 - please enable uturns, they are not working. Livemap has uturns since March. Thank you.
[ img ][ img ][ img ][ img ]
[size=100]
GC: Latvia
Coordinator: Latvia
Olestas
Coordinators
Coordinators
 
Posts: 6422
Joined: Wed Mar 09, 2011 7:08 pm
Location: Latvia
Has thanked: 3605 times
Been thanked: 2389 times


Re: [Script] WME Route Speeds (Traffic)

Postby Olestas » Tue Apr 21, 2015 10:50 am

Thank you. You could add this as option for testing purposes, but leave it enabled by default.
[ img ][ img ][ img ][ img ]
[size=100]
GC: Latvia
Coordinator: Latvia
Olestas
Coordinators
Coordinators
 
Posts: 6422
Joined: Wed Mar 09, 2011 7:08 pm
Location: Latvia
Has thanked: 3605 times
Been thanked: 2389 times

PreviousNext

Return to Addons, Extensions, and Scripts

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: jaywazin, jm6087, mudge42