And I was looking back in NJ again today, and look what I found. More level 6 mayhem:
I am not sure what this area looked like on Sept 4th, but on the 5th level 6 editor nata365 made updates which follow the old aerials. No where near the current GPS tracks. And allowing turns which did not exist at the time.
This is just one quadrant of the interchange, the other 3 quadrants were just as bad.
FYI, this is the intersection of US 1&9 and NJ 35. This was the first cloverleaf build in the United States, in 1929. Alas, now it is no longer a full cloverleaf.
I am not sure what this area looked like on Sept 4th, but on the 5th level 6 editor nata365 made updates which follow the old aerials. No where near the current GPS tracks. And allowing turns which did not exist at the time.
This is just one quadrant of the interchange, the other 3 quadrants were just as bad.
FYI, this is the intersection of US 1&9 and NJ 35. This was the first cloverleaf build in the United States, in 1929. Alas, now it is no longer a full cloverleaf.
Re: IGN mistakes