[Script] Street Vector Layer

Discussion for the unofficial, community-developed addons, extensions and scripts built for the Waze Map Editor.

The official index of these tools is the Community Plugins, Extensions and Tools wiki page.

Moderators: Unholy, bextein, Glodenox, JustinS83

Forum rules
Discussion for the unofficial, community-developed addons, extensions and scripts built for the Waze Map Editor.

DO NOT START a new thread unless it is about a new idea. Keep discussion of existing tools within the main thread for that tool.

The official index of these tools is the Community Plugins, Extensions and Tools wiki page.

Re: [Script][Beta] Street Vector Layer

Postby laurenthembprd » Wed Aug 26, 2015 8:04 pm

When I link to update from the PC , the link takes me to the 1.2.7 release.
On the tablet I go to version 1.3.
So I copied and sent (from the tablet ) in my gmail.
From this I copied and pasted into Tampermonkey .
Last edited by laurenthembprd on Wed Aug 26, 2015 8:43 pm, edited 1 time in total.
laurenthembprd
Beta tester
Beta tester
 
Posts: 498
Joined: Sat Oct 11, 2014 5:23 am
Location: Pontivy / Loudéac - Bretagne - France
Has thanked: 643 times
Been thanked: 135 times

Re: [Script][Beta] Street Vector Layer

Postby laurenthembprd » Wed Aug 26, 2015 8:33 pm

The problem :
2015-08-26_22h19_46.png
(120.33 KiB) Downloaded 626 times
laurenthembprd
Beta tester
Beta tester
 
Posts: 498
Joined: Sat Oct 11, 2014 5:23 am
Location: Pontivy / Loudéac - Bretagne - France
Has thanked: 643 times
Been thanked: 135 times

Re: [Script][Beta] Street Vector Layer

Postby laurenthembprd » Wed Aug 26, 2015 9:46 pm

All right :mrgreen:
2015-08-26_23h37_17.png
(2.05 KiB) Downloaded 626 times
laurenthembprd
Beta tester
Beta tester
 
Posts: 498
Joined: Sat Oct 11, 2014 5:23 am
Location: Pontivy / Loudéac - Bretagne - France
Has thanked: 643 times
Been thanked: 135 times

Re: [Script][Beta] Street Vector Layer

Postby laurenthembprd » Thu Nov 12, 2015 11:35 pm

Hello Bedo2991,

I forgot to make a proposal in the Gdoc .
Is it possible that the script is translated into the local language WME ?
I am scripts Beta tester in France , I do not code.
I am interested to test the Beta version of SVL.

Thank you for your good work . :mrgreen:
laurenthembprd
Beta tester
Beta tester
 
Posts: 498
Joined: Sat Oct 11, 2014 5:23 am
Location: Pontivy / Loudéac - Bretagne - France
Has thanked: 643 times
Been thanked: 135 times

Re: [Script][Beta] Street Vector Layer

Postby laurenthembprd » Mon Nov 23, 2015 3:25 pm

Awesome !!!!!
Thank you for this update. :P

In town the speed display can be hidden by the name of the next segment.
  • Is it possible to display the speed above the segment ?
  • And expand the numbers a bit of speed ?
laurenthembprd
Beta tester
Beta tester
 
Posts: 498
Joined: Sat Oct 11, 2014 5:23 am
Location: Pontivy / Loudéac - Bretagne - France
Has thanked: 643 times
Been thanked: 135 times

Re: [Script] Street Vector Layer

Postby laurenthembprd » Tue Aug 01, 2017 3:29 am

bz2012 wrote:Afraid I don't see anything like that:
https://www.dropbox.com/s/3o8rhgnu1prg8w1/info%20bar.png?dl=0

Of course, some other extension must be killing the display. :(

Or you can click at the end of the arrow :)
2017-08-01_05h26_31.png
(124.99 KiB) Downloaded 424 times
laurenthembprd
Beta tester
Beta tester
 
Posts: 498
Joined: Sat Oct 11, 2014 5:23 am
Location: Pontivy / Loudéac - Bretagne - France
Has thanked: 643 times
Been thanked: 135 times

Re: [Script] Street Vector Layer

Postby laurenthembprd » Tue Aug 01, 2017 5:43 pm

bz2012 wrote:Wonder FULL, on a scale of one to 10, an 11! Clicking on the scale numbers brings up the box that allows controlling SVL. Thank YOU for all the WAZE you help!


Thanks to Bedo2991 :D
laurenthembprd
Beta tester
Beta tester
 
Posts: 498
Joined: Sat Oct 11, 2014 5:23 am
Location: Pontivy / Loudéac - Bretagne - France
Has thanked: 643 times
Been thanked: 135 times

Re: [Script] Street Vector Layer

Postby laurenthembprd » Sun Oct 13, 2019 12:33 am

Hello Francesco,

since a recent update of WME, checkbox for 'Street Vector Layer' no longer appears in the Group of Layers.

What prevents to disengage the layer.

If you have a moment, can you update it, please?
Thanks. :)

SVL version: 4.6.2
SVL without checkbox
[ img ]
laurenthembprd
Beta tester
Beta tester
 
Posts: 498
Joined: Sat Oct 11, 2014 5:23 am
Location: Pontivy / Loudéac - Bretagne - France
Has thanked: 643 times
Been thanked: 135 times

Re: [Script] Street Vector Layer

Postby laurenthembprd » Sun Nov 24, 2019 7:34 pm

Works fine for me.
Chrome & Windows 10
laurenthembprd
Beta tester
Beta tester
 
Posts: 498
Joined: Sat Oct 11, 2014 5:23 am
Location: Pontivy / Loudéac - Bretagne - France
Has thanked: 643 times
Been thanked: 135 times

Re: [Script] Street Vector Layer

Postby laurenthembprd » Sat Mar 28, 2020 10:14 pm

Yes, I can select items

Edit:
I use Chrome & Windows10 updated
laurenthembprd
Beta tester
Beta tester
 
Posts: 498
Joined: Sat Oct 11, 2014 5:23 am
Location: Pontivy / Loudéac - Bretagne - France
Has thanked: 643 times
Been thanked: 135 times

PreviousNext

Return to Addons, Extensions, and Scripts

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users