Routing off/on highway instead of staying on
I just drove through this area at the end of last week. There were a couple of places where the navigation instructions routed me off of the highway onto the ramp, only to have me get right back onto the highway at the next ramp. The correct route should have been to stay on the highway. Judging by the number of open URs in that area, it's been like that for a while.
https://www.waze.com/editor/?zoom=3&lat ... TTTFTTTTFT
I did make some updates to standardize the road names and types on US Hwy 290, but I didn't see anything that would force the exit. I also checked this in the LiveMap and it didn't have any issue routing down the highway without exiting.
https://www.waze.com/editor/?zoom=3&lat ... TTTFTTTTFT
I did make some updates to standardize the road names and types on US Hwy 290, but I didn't see anything that would force the exit. I also checked this in the LiveMap and it didn't have any issue routing down the highway without exiting.
Re: Routing off/on highway instead of staying on