It's pretty intuitive how to use it. The key thing is to double check every segment you touch to make sure turn restrictions are correct (and to select "no name" for parking lot roads [PLRs]).
Hello israel_ve6eor08.
To help solve this issue please include some more specific details.
The map is updated by editors who are volunteering their time, but they will need more info to understand the specifics about your report and help fix this.
I have edited the access to the entrance from both directions for Hwy 1.
We can't map the area based on Google Map. It is against editing practice and interfering with Maps copyrights.
I can see that there is some sort of access to the east towards the connection to Hwy 33.
There is also some evidence, based on GPS points, that there is a north-south road east of that location, along the baseball diamonds I can see in the satellite image.
Editing would require more local knowledge that you should have, by visiting the location.
Why don't you try to edit the map there yourself and I can guide you and check your work.
I would strongly suggest reading the editing manual and the best practice you can find in my signature.
You would want to edit and make a positive impact for yourself and other users.
Please see attached picture of Google maps and picture of waze map. I drove in the area several times using the "pave" option. For some reason it doesn't show on my map.
Re: New Costco area in Regina