Waze dangerous routs
Hi, Last Saturday I was driving fro the Lake Of Galilee (Kineret) to Nazareth.
the app gave me the best rout and I have used it.
It took us via some back allies and very steep streets (we were driving down hill)
I have tried to change the route but I was always directed to same streets.
There are other routs to the city that use main roads and streets, but they never shows on the available routes.
I do not know the city and , even by trying to review the routes I was unable to see the main/safest roads.
I think there should be some kind of indication regarding the safety of the route.
I do not think that is applies only to my specific trip but also to other places in world , especially in the mountains.
the app gave me the best rout and I have used it.
It took us via some back allies and very steep streets (we were driving down hill)
I have tried to change the route but I was always directed to same streets.
There are other routs to the city that use main roads and streets, but they never shows on the available routes.
I do not know the city and , even by trying to review the routes I was unable to see the main/safest roads.
I think there should be some kind of indication regarding the safety of the route.
I do not think that is applies only to my specific trip but also to other places in world , especially in the mountains.
Re: Waze dangerous routs