mapcat bowtie?
Not identified. Give her the chance to fix it herself.Next question: Mark as Solve or Not Identified?
Last edited by BlazeTool on Sat Nov 03, 2012 10:51 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Bah, screen cap is acting up, but ...
Type: Missing road
Description: i70 is missing
and
Type: Missing road
Description: i70 is missing again
Both of course reported with GPS traces right where they should be along I-70
further down the road
Type: General error
Description: this is gander mountain
No, This is SPARTA!
Type: Missing road
Description: i70 is missing
and
Type: Missing road
Description: i70 is missing again
Both of course reported with GPS traces right where they should be along I-70
further down the road
Type: General error
Description: this is gander mountain
No, This is SPARTA!
Both from yesterday, of course Obama was here, so maybe they sent the roads out to be cleaned.Spil wrote:If those were from drives made last Saturday ... there was quite a bit of trouble that day with roads disappearing and causing recalculations and such. I had that problem along I-90 in PA and eastern OH, both in the morning and again on the return trip that afternoon. The roads were all there in the editor, but for some reason got temporarily lost on the way to the clients.
Oh, and there was a police officer on one of the overpasses with his lights on watching i-70, maybe he heard the roads were being stolen.
Hmmmm....
khaytsus wrote:100% sure, but yeah I see what you mean. But no, they're all actually facing south.
For some reason Google's URL shortener isn't working: http://tinyurl.com/apeex86
Street view of the street they turned right from. I also went up and down the street in street view and all of the side streets (and cars) are one-way south. I do see a yellow line in the Bling aerial, I wonder if this street changed directionality in the last few years.
Permalink if you want to look closer at the Waze stuff itself
https://www.waze.com/editor/?lon=-85.75 ... TTTFTTTTFT
S 1st St is two way from E College St to Hill St based on the GIS systems that the Jefferson County PVA and Engineers link from their sites.
Map Chats?Spent 10 minutes at various zoom levels looking for roads in the shape of "hi"? landmarks in the shape of "hi", landmarks named "hi"... Found several landmarked islands, none of them were named...
Stumbled across this, thought those here could appreciate it.
Not a Jolly Driver, more of Jolly Public Works Engineers.
http://i47.tinypic.com/v2uux4.jpg
https://www.waze.com/editor/?zoom=6&lat ... s=30975116
Administration and Maintenance offices, down the road that is one way in the other direction. And of course this is the only road that connects.
Not a Jolly Driver, more of Jolly Public Works Engineers.
http://i47.tinypic.com/v2uux4.jpg
https://www.waze.com/editor/?zoom=6&lat ... s=30975116
Administration and Maintenance offices, down the road that is one way in the other direction. And of course this is the only road that connects.
Did you wait long enough for results? I once stuck my pickle in a bush and it produced something, but not for 9 months.
Just cleared out 3 UR's for wrong directions, drive trace matching the waze route all on the same road. Probably the same person who put up 8 a couple days ago, all the same road (I-70) all for wrong directions, and about half when they didn't even have a route in.
Why? Is it running away?Type: General error
Description: Chase bank.
Jolly drivers