Update request: move petrol station around Cumbria, UK
The take-on data from Shell loaded two petrol stations in almost the same place. I can edit at this place, and completed the address and phone number before I realised that the station should have been positioned miles away at a place I can't edit. Strangely, the correct place does have a BP station on Waze, but the BP website denies knowledge of it.
The Shell station in totally the wrong place is here (ignore the correct Shell station over the road): https://world.waze.com/editor/?zoom=8&l ... TTTTTTTTFT
And this is the BP station currently set up where I believe the Shell station should be:
https://world.waze.com/editor/?zoom=7&l ... TTTTTTTTFT
Please could someone with editing rights in both locations sort this mess out!
The Shell station in totally the wrong place is here (ignore the correct Shell station over the road): https://world.waze.com/editor/?zoom=8&l ... TTTTTTTTFT
And this is the BP station currently set up where I believe the Shell station should be:
https://world.waze.com/editor/?zoom=7&l ... TTTTTTTTFT
Please could someone with editing rights in both locations sort this mess out!
Re: Update request: move petrol station around Cumbria, UK