Waltham, MA - Incorrect turn information near I95 Exit 43A
Waze is showing its not possible to go from this segment
https://waze.com/en-US/editor?env=usa&l ... s=74832047
straight thru onto to 3rd Ave. In fact, even though 3rd Ave is marked 2 way street, its not possible to turn onto it from any street at this intersection (Winter, Wyman, or Totten Pond). Because of this Waze is sending traffic one exit south and back north on backroads.
Overhead imagery is still out of date, but Street View has Nov 2020 images (post-reconfiguration) that confirm my assertion that all turns are allowed
https://waze.com/en-US/editor?env=usa&l ... s=74832047
straight thru onto to 3rd Ave. In fact, even though 3rd Ave is marked 2 way street, its not possible to turn onto it from any street at this intersection (Winter, Wyman, or Totten Pond). Because of this Waze is sending traffic one exit south and back north on backroads.
Overhead imagery is still out of date, but Street View has Nov 2020 images (post-reconfiguration) that confirm my assertion that all turns are allowed
Re: Waltham, MA - Incorrect turn information near I95 Exit 43A