Incorrect directions to 2 houses
We own two contingent properties, both with a house on them. Waze directs indirectly to both.
1. 7944 Pelleaux Road. Access to this house is up a driveway that comes DIRECTLY off of Pelleaux Road. Waze incorrectly directs folks through a neighborhood (Nine Oaks) and through our neighbor's private drive at the back of that neighborhood. Please correct this, so that Waze directions show that the house is DIRECTLY off of Pelleaux Road. The neighbor with the private drive goes ballistic/postal/ BSC every time someone drives through their property on the way to our house.
2. 8004 Pelleaux Road. This house is also up a driveway that comes DIRECTLY off of Pelleaux Road. Waze incorrectly directs folks through a neighborhood (Zachary Pointe) with no access to the house (unless you drive through someone's property IF you could drive through trees, which is not possible.) Please correct this, so that Waze directions show that this house is DIRECTLY off of Pelleaux Road.
Thank you!
- Katherine Latvala
Any questions? Please email me at latvalak@gmail.com
1. 7944 Pelleaux Road. Access to this house is up a driveway that comes DIRECTLY off of Pelleaux Road. Waze incorrectly directs folks through a neighborhood (Nine Oaks) and through our neighbor's private drive at the back of that neighborhood. Please correct this, so that Waze directions show that the house is DIRECTLY off of Pelleaux Road. The neighbor with the private drive goes ballistic/postal/ BSC every time someone drives through their property on the way to our house.
2. 8004 Pelleaux Road. This house is also up a driveway that comes DIRECTLY off of Pelleaux Road. Waze incorrectly directs folks through a neighborhood (Zachary Pointe) with no access to the house (unless you drive through someone's property IF you could drive through trees, which is not possible.) Please correct this, so that Waze directions show that this house is DIRECTLY off of Pelleaux Road.
Thank you!
- Katherine Latvala
Any questions? Please email me at latvalak@gmail.com
Re: Incorrect directions to 2 houses