Forums
This forum
This topic
Done
Search
Live map
Map editor
Forums
Wazeopedia
Partner hub
Help center
Report an issue
Login
Main page
Local Communities
[NA] North America
United States
US Southeast
Georgia
Lake Zwerner Size is wrong
Get a sneak peek at whats next for Permanent Hazards on our April 7th Office Hours!
Sort by
Author
Post time
Subject
Display
All posts
1 day
2 weeks
1 month
3 months
6 months
1 year
Display:
All posts
1 day
7 days
2 weeks
1 month
3 months
6 months
1 year
Sort by:
Author
Post time
Subject
Direction:
Ascending
Descending
Post Reply
Lake Zwerner Size is wrong
Quote
Post
by
Brendano_El_Taco
Mon Mar 07, 2022 4:03 am
Lake Zwerner in Dahlonega, Georgia, is very small in the Waze map compared to in person. I have supplied two photos that demonstrate the issue
Brendano_El_Taco
Posts:
1
POSTER_ID:17995657
1
Send a message
Attachments
Quote
Re: Lake Zwerner Size is wrong
Quote
Post
by
XKSpeed
Thu Mar 10, 2022 2:42 am
Thank you for your report. Us volunteer map editors don't have any control over the water display layer. Waze will not make changes to it.
But rest assured, it has no effect on navigation.
XKSpeed
Country Manager
Posts:
246
Has thanked:
92 times
Been thanked:
81 times
Send a message
State Manager for Alabama, Florida, and Georgia, USA
Waze Southeast USA Region
https://s.waze.tools/s0500.png
https://storage.googleapis.com/wazeoped ... Mentor.png
https://s.waze.tools/betc.png
https://s.waze.tools/beta.png
https://s.waze.tools/ccp.png
Quote
Print view
Post Reply
2 posts •
Page
1
of
1
Re: Lake Zwerner Size is wrong