Barse - Wrong direction / impassable route
Hi there,
We’ve received a map update request to Waze support and we’re posting here on the user’s behalf. The link to this post will be forwarded for the user to follow up.
This is the user’s request:
STATE: France
CITY: Vendeuvre-sur-Barse
REQUEST TYPE: Wrong directions to 10140 Vendeuvre-sur-Barse, France
The user’s request content:
FRENCH:
La route indiquée pour arriver au Gîte de Ferme de forêt 10140 Vendeuvre-sur-Barse, est un chemin impraticable en cas de pluie. Le gîte appartient à mon père. Le chemin que je vous ai indiqué en rose sur les captures d’écran est le véritable chemin. Il apparaît bien dans les autres GPS, mais pas dans Waze. Est-il possible d’enlever l’autre? Merci d’avance.
Ségolène SAVIO
TRANSLATION:
The road indicated to get to the Gîte de Ferme de forêt 10140 Vendeuvre-sur-Barse is an impassable path in case of rain. The lodge belongs to my father. The path that I have shown you in pink in the screenshots is the real path. It shows up fine in other GPS, but not in Waze. Is it possible to remove the other? Thanks in advance.
Segolene SAVIO
Attached screenshots
Thanks,
The Waze Support team
We’ve received a map update request to Waze support and we’re posting here on the user’s behalf. The link to this post will be forwarded for the user to follow up.
This is the user’s request:
STATE: France
CITY: Vendeuvre-sur-Barse
REQUEST TYPE: Wrong directions to 10140 Vendeuvre-sur-Barse, France
The user’s request content:
FRENCH:
La route indiquée pour arriver au Gîte de Ferme de forêt 10140 Vendeuvre-sur-Barse, est un chemin impraticable en cas de pluie. Le gîte appartient à mon père. Le chemin que je vous ai indiqué en rose sur les captures d’écran est le véritable chemin. Il apparaît bien dans les autres GPS, mais pas dans Waze. Est-il possible d’enlever l’autre? Merci d’avance.
Ségolène SAVIO
TRANSLATION:
The road indicated to get to the Gîte de Ferme de forêt 10140 Vendeuvre-sur-Barse is an impassable path in case of rain. The lodge belongs to my father. The path that I have shown you in pink in the screenshots is the real path. It shows up fine in other GPS, but not in Waze. Is it possible to remove the other? Thanks in advance.
Segolene SAVIO
Attached screenshots
Thanks,
The Waze Support team
Re: Barse - Wrong direction / impassable route