Wrong city on many addresses in NC
Recently I have traveled to two different addresses with different cities in my area but they both come up in Hendersonville, NC. Hendersonville, NC is about 270 miles from my area. I started just randomly looking up other addresses and there seems to be many that the city is wrong.
Here are a few of the addresses that the city is wrong.
8236 Bells Lake Rd Apex NC 27539. This comes up as Hendersonville, NC in Waze.
8233 Kennebec Rd Willow Spring, NC 27592. This comes up as Hendersonville, NC in Waze.
4716 Johnson Pond Rd, Apex, NC 27539. This comes up as Hendersonville, NC in Waze.
765 Massengill Pond Rd, Angier, NC 27501. This comes up as Hendersonville, NC in Waze.
4716 Randolph Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606. This comes up as Hendersonville, NC in Waze.
I had a friend check a couple of the address on their phone and it's also wrong. I even uninstalled and reinstalled - iOS. I checked the address on my laptop web browser and they also show up incorrect. Seems to be a larger issue other than just a couple of errors.
Here are a few of the addresses that the city is wrong.
8236 Bells Lake Rd Apex NC 27539. This comes up as Hendersonville, NC in Waze.
8233 Kennebec Rd Willow Spring, NC 27592. This comes up as Hendersonville, NC in Waze.
4716 Johnson Pond Rd, Apex, NC 27539. This comes up as Hendersonville, NC in Waze.
765 Massengill Pond Rd, Angier, NC 27501. This comes up as Hendersonville, NC in Waze.
4716 Randolph Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606. This comes up as Hendersonville, NC in Waze.
I had a friend check a couple of the address on their phone and it's also wrong. I even uninstalled and reinstalled - iOS. I checked the address on my laptop web browser and they also show up incorrect. Seems to be a larger issue other than just a couple of errors.
Re: Wrong city on many addresses in NC