Correction for property entrance
Hello Community,
We are an event venue and need your help with making sure folks can find their way to us.
While we were successful at having google and Apple Maps change their maps to lead you to the correct entrance for our wooded property, Waze continues to lead folks to the wrong neighborhood/neighbors driveway. We need help with adjusting the map to account for our front entrance being on Collett. It seems Waze thinks we are off driftwood trail. In the screen shots attached you could see the wrong location on the Uber driver app and the correct location view on Apple Maps. Additionally, I've made annotations to the map view screenshot from Waze, so the correct entrance/driveway could be made on the editor.
The address to the location is the following;
526 Collett Ave SW Mableton, GA 30126
We are an event venue and need your help with making sure folks can find their way to us.
While we were successful at having google and Apple Maps change their maps to lead you to the correct entrance for our wooded property, Waze continues to lead folks to the wrong neighborhood/neighbors driveway. We need help with adjusting the map to account for our front entrance being on Collett. It seems Waze thinks we are off driftwood trail. In the screen shots attached you could see the wrong location on the Uber driver app and the correct location view on Apple Maps. Additionally, I've made annotations to the map view screenshot from Waze, so the correct entrance/driveway could be made on the editor.
The address to the location is the following;
526 Collett Ave SW Mableton, GA 30126
Re: Correction for property entrance