talk about nit picking:
Description: marshells on hypolago in lake worth is nit there
Reported on: November 02
Description: marshells on hypolago in lake worth is nit there
Reported on: November 02
I know that.shawndoc wrote:
This is what the Report Police button is for. Since its unlikely that the speed trap is there 24/7, it allows drivers to alert when its happening.
Description: podia ir de frente... no necesitaba ir a otro lado
Reported on: December 04
spanish-->english hates going to face ... no need to go elsewhere
Hmmmm?Description: whenever you search for a Coral Springs, FL address, the results always say Pompano Beach, FL
Sounds like the long and the short of it!Description: the destination was 300 ft. too long
Reported on: November 25
What do you build with zen nails?Description: zen nails
Reported on: December 15
I think he needs the zen nails.Description: nothing I here
Reported on: November 13
Same to you, buddy!Description: gxhajfhfytrzhdusehdhdhshdjsudksk
Reported on: November 24
Posted from the middle of a 4 lane that has a divider and clearly has traffic running both ways, 2-one-way-lanes going north-east and 2-one-way-lanes going south-west.Description: one way street
Reported on: December 20
What was that again?Description: does not tell you to veer to right n business 259 ony to turn left which is incorrect
Reported on: September 21
And exactly how is that a problem?Description: map is different now
Reported on: September 25
The client software NEEDS to make it clear to the user.deeggo wrote: Don't forget not everybody knows Waze's systems as well as we do. This person probably didn't really want to report a map problem but rather a hazard of some kind to help others.
Wish we could set the stop-light sequence timing but that is beyond our power!Description: something is wrong with timing. speed limit is 55 mph
Reported on: September 01
Not sure WHAT to do about that one!Update Request: Wrong driving direction
route suggested is completely out of the way. there are much easier ways.
Submitted 265 days ago
Update Request: Wrong driving direction
directions to Walmart in Three Rivers were completely wrong. took me on a wild goose chase 6 miles outside of Three Rivers and said u've arrived at your destination in the middle of nowhere.
Submitted 182 days ago
A really chilling experience! I will be sure and change the name from Cold Springs to Icy RoadsPosted near Cold Springs, Mi:
Update Request: General error
icy roads
Submitted 343 days ago
bing-go went wrong again!?Update Request: General error
my wife has vz. navigator and it brings us home, your app. is directing us east on our street.instead of west off a main county road & the address I put in Is Correct !!
Submitted 283 days ago
Description: Sensational Sweets Chocolate Company
Reported on: September 13, 2012
Description: all is good
Reported on: November 01, 2012
Description: can see the navagation images
Reported on: August 16, 2012
Description: Lanes don't cross over.
Reported on: January 01
Description: Road doesn't go over other lane.
Reported on: January 01
Description: Road goes over other lane.
Reported on: January 01
Description: sorry I posted a police warning didn't mean to was learning the app
Reported on: November 13, 2012
Description: no e here either!
Reported on: September 28, 2012
Description: no road here, Cornfield!!
Reported on: September 28, 2012
Description: no rode to the right driveway
Reported on: May 21, 2012
Description: waiting on map update
Reported on: November 02, 2012
Description: my car went off map
Reported on: October 18, 2012
Why is an elderly deer using a zebra crossing? Shouldn't it use a deer crossing???xteejx wrote:death of that old dear on the zebra crossing
Sent from my GT-I9100 using Tapatalk 2
the ID enabled me to PM the user. Now, if he reads his PM he will learn that WAZE has limits on how long a route it can create.Description: I could not find the navigation from Pocatello, ID to Houston, TX. Could you fix this? It is not working on both iphone app and the web browser. Thank you, USERID WAS HERE!
Reported on: December 15, 2012
I too have had WAZE tell me verbally to turn the wrong direction.Description: The route on the map is showing to go right but the verbal instructions say to turn left. Right on Highway 105 is the correct direction.
Reported on: November 15, 2012
I think you need a better straight line. That joke is old.Description: The shortest distance between two points is a straight line
Reported on: December 26, 2012
I hope he gets the 'insufficient information' e-mail and starts editing. He will then have a chance to put those 'important' landmarks in their proper location.Description: Lowes, Chick-fil-A, and Whataburger are all on the north east side of this intersection - Map does not indicate correct placement of these businesses or how to get to them.
Sounds like his GPS is acting up.txemt wrote:UR is in the middle of a field somewhere.....east of Midland/Odessa.says I'm somewhere south of Odessa tx. I'm probably 50 miles away south of midland tx. strong 3G service as well. won't refresh to the correct location.
Re: Jolly drivers