Please help me fix this incorrect driving direction. Thank you in advance!
Hello Waze Map Editor Community,
I hope you are all doing well.
I am writing to bring your attention to an issue with the driving directions on Waze that is causing significant difficulties for my elderly neighbor, who depends on regular deliveries.
The current directions on Waze to reach their house, located at 13549 NE 54th Pl. in Bellevue, WA, are incorrect and stop halfway along NE 54th Pl. Contrary to Waze's current instructions, the correct route to my neighbor's house is to continue all the way to the end of NE 54th Place. This is accurately represented on Google Maps, where NE 54th Pl. extends past the roundabout, providing access to their residence. (See attached screen shots.)
I kindly request the assistance of the Waze Map Editor community to rectify this issue.
Thank you all in advance for your attention to this matter and for your dedication to maintaining accurate and reliable navigation information.
Warmest regards,
Mandy
I hope you are all doing well.
I am writing to bring your attention to an issue with the driving directions on Waze that is causing significant difficulties for my elderly neighbor, who depends on regular deliveries.
The current directions on Waze to reach their house, located at 13549 NE 54th Pl. in Bellevue, WA, are incorrect and stop halfway along NE 54th Pl. Contrary to Waze's current instructions, the correct route to my neighbor's house is to continue all the way to the end of NE 54th Place. This is accurately represented on Google Maps, where NE 54th Pl. extends past the roundabout, providing access to their residence. (See attached screen shots.)
I kindly request the assistance of the Waze Map Editor community to rectify this issue.
Thank you all in advance for your attention to this matter and for your dedication to maintaining accurate and reliable navigation information.
Warmest regards,
Mandy
Re: Please help me fix this incorrect driving direction. Thank you in advance!