madalas nga yan...bangus236 wrote:parang hilo si waze ngayon. ang labo ng routing na ginagawa. then i checked the map wala naman akong makitang problem, all nodes have proper turn restrictions naman.
proud member of TEAM APAC! (formerly S.E.A.)
Pinoy wazers... join the Pinoy waze community on Facebook
Pinoy wazers... join the Pinoy waze community on Facebook
bureaucracy , it's more fun in da Philippines!bangus236 wrote:anybody else here who have the e-tap of cavitex?
its a waste of P100. i dont know why the people of peatc think like that. imagine, implementing an automated system pero they still mix the toll booth for cash & e-tap.
and in the first place, there are already technology way better than the etap system pero they still chose that. duh??
proud member of TEAM APAC! (formerly S.E.A.)
Pinoy wazers... join the Pinoy waze community on Facebook
Pinoy wazers... join the Pinoy waze community on Facebook
pwwwedeh... may mga kilala ako na mga student pilots na malamang naka waze! hehehebangus236 wrote:kaasar. lagi na lang nagkakaroon ng mga erroneous roads pag nagkakaron ng update ang tiles. mga guhit na pula na galing malamang sa nakasakay sa eroplano.
bro doc, kadalasan gawa yan ng inaccurate GPS logging ng mga telepono. palagi ko din nakikita yan. kaya ginagawa ng server, estimation of position.
proud member of TEAM APAC! (formerly S.E.A.)
Pinoy wazers... join the Pinoy waze community on Facebook
Pinoy wazers... join the Pinoy waze community on Facebook
negative pa activated at the moment... but eventually, pagaganahin na rin yan dito sa atin.dhageuk wrote:ayaw i-off yung waze sa plane? hahaha!
nagwowork ba sa ating yung gas prices?
proud member of TEAM APAC! (formerly S.E.A.)
Pinoy wazers... join the Pinoy waze community on Facebook
Pinoy wazers... join the Pinoy waze community on Facebook
doc,bangus236 wrote:hehehe sinabi ko lang na naka eroplano kasi wala namang kalsada eh nagkakaron ng guhit. a more logical cause would be somebody walking with pave road on. and yung sinasabi ni SD na estimation ng position dahil inaccurate ang GPS nung phone na gamit.dhageuk wrote:ayaw i-off yung waze sa plane? hahaha!
anyway, on another issue, some of the gas stations that i added on the map editor hasnt appeared on the phone client yet. medyo matagal na din yun and i looked at the last edit date which were well within the cutoff period of the latest map tile update. i wonder why gas stations lang ang affected. other landmarks i marked were all included naman.
on mapping GAS STATIONS, cover the whole lot of the station concerned.
apparently, land areas below 1600sqm (or a lot area of 40m x 40m) do not appear on the client.
If it very small, it will need to be "exaggerated".
proud member of TEAM APAC! (formerly S.E.A.)
Pinoy wazers... join the Pinoy waze community on Facebook
Pinoy wazers... join the Pinoy waze community on Facebook
it is for this reason that TOLL BOOTH landmarks are not reflected (the small ones) on the client despite their presence in the WME.
Try to cover the Toll Barriers as well to meet the 1,600sqm requisite.
Try to cover the Toll Barriers as well to meet the 1,600sqm requisite.
proud member of TEAM APAC! (formerly S.E.A.)
Pinoy wazers... join the Pinoy waze community on Facebook
Pinoy wazers... join the Pinoy waze community on Facebook
bro, sa navigation... may maliit na maliiiiiit na arrow (blue ata) tap mo yun. lalabas pa mga optionsswisspound2 wrote:mga bro,
paano mag alis mga nasave na navigated places sa app? thanks
proud member of TEAM APAC! (formerly S.E.A.)
Pinoy wazers... join the Pinoy waze community on Facebook
Pinoy wazers... join the Pinoy waze community on Facebook
anyyytime bro...swisspound2 wrote:uu nga. araw-araw ko ginagamit yun... now ko lang napansin na may remove button pala sya.SpeedDzel wrote:bro, sa navigation... may maliit na maliiiiiit na arrow (blue ata) tap mo yun. lalabas pa mga optionsswisspound2 wrote:mga bro,
paano mag alis mga nasave na navigated places sa app? thanks
thx bro
proud member of TEAM APAC! (formerly S.E.A.)
Pinoy wazers... join the Pinoy waze community on Facebook
Pinoy wazers... join the Pinoy waze community on Facebook
toto kanamits, segments are openkanamits wrote:Paki unlock po!!! https://world.waze.com/editor/?lon=122. ... ,160426582
Mali kasi ang turn directions ng mga segments...
Halong,
SpeedDzel
proud member of TEAM APAC! (formerly S.E.A.)
Pinoy wazers... join the Pinoy waze community on Facebook
Pinoy wazers... join the Pinoy waze community on Facebook
syagit lang diri basta kinanglan assistance pards.kanamits wrote:TY... ^^,
proud member of TEAM APAC! (formerly S.E.A.)
Pinoy wazers... join the Pinoy waze community on Facebook
Pinoy wazers... join the Pinoy waze community on Facebook
Re: Philippine Wazers