Excessive Problem Reports During Construction
I never thought I'd be complaining about the new frequency of map updates in NA, but I'm getting a crazy number of Waze generated problem reports here, now that the map updates once or twice a week (I just cleared 3 that appeared since yesterday).
US-41 is going through some major upgrades right right now that includes this area. The SW to NE running road (Packerland to Cardinal Ln) is no longer there and the current layout shown is correct (verified personally). Is there any way to get the problem reports to stop with the large amount of outdated GPS traces?
I don't mean to complain, but I've got noobs and IGN editors adding in the old/closed roads based on the outdated aerial images. One noob connected the roads by bypassing the locked ones, and an IGN editor reconnected another interchange with the adjacent roads that say (closed) after the name, showing on the map.
US-41 is going through some major upgrades right right now that includes this area. The SW to NE running road (Packerland to Cardinal Ln) is no longer there and the current layout shown is correct (verified personally). Is there any way to get the problem reports to stop with the large amount of outdated GPS traces?
I don't mean to complain, but I've got noobs and IGN editors adding in the old/closed roads based on the outdated aerial images. One noob connected the roads by bypassing the locked ones, and an IGN editor reconnected another interchange with the adjacent roads that say (closed) after the name, showing on the map.
Re: Excessive Problem Reports During Construction