First the fact that it's an intersection of four cities is meaningless. Those don't affect routing. In fact for most of the time I find the city layer useless and turn it off.
That said I took a look at it, made some tweaks for visual/turn instruction timing (moved the two turn ramp nodes back closer to where they actually start to ensure instructions are given in a timely manner. and changed the ramps to streets because at grade connectors are not Ramps.
All that done, none of which should have affected the reported problems and I don't see what caused them. Note There are actually two UR's one at each turn connector. And another one further to the east. Makes me wonder if the User wasn't having GPS signals, or wasn't ignoring instructions to take a different route to the final destination. In fact I'm wondering if Waze wasn't trying to route the user back to the freeway (M-53) just a few blocks to the west.
Edit: Went back, restored the doglegs and returned to ramp status.
That said I took a look at it, made some tweaks for visual/turn instruction timing (moved the two turn ramp nodes back closer to where they actually start to ensure instructions are given in a timely manner. and changed the ramps to streets because at grade connectors are not Ramps.
All that done, none of which should have affected the reported problems and I don't see what caused them. Note There are actually two UR's one at each turn connector. And another one further to the east. Makes me wonder if the User wasn't having GPS signals, or wasn't ignoring instructions to take a different route to the final destination. In fact I'm wondering if Waze wasn't trying to route the user back to the freeway (M-53) just a few blocks to the west.
Edit: Went back, restored the doglegs and returned to ramp status.
Re: Jolly drivers